CAHS Honor Roll


Font size: [A] [A] [A]

Carbondale Area High School has named the students who were on the honor roll for the second marking period honor roll.

Seventh grade

First honors: Ashlynn Allison, Samantha Artone, Jennifer Bach, Colin Burke, Frank Burke, Christina Carachilo, Alexis Clift, Shawn Connolly, Katelyn Dovin, Paige Jones, Madeline Kelly, Kamryn Liuzzo, Cody Malaker, Andrew Manarchuck, Matthew McCaffery, Kayla McDonough, Camryn Perri, Tressa Potis, Olivia Regal, Dajah Romero, Abagayle Rumford, Robert Salitsky,Kaitlyn Savage, Sarah Sawyer, Robert Scarpa, Derek Smith, Dakotah Sopko, Mark Tolerico, Isobel Turonis, Marc Waller and Amelia Zazzera. Second honors: Sydney Algayer, Nina Bowen, Tyler Boynton, Ashley Broskoskie, Angel Browder, Brianna Curtis, Arianna Donnelly, Alexander Dudley, Christopher Dudley, Reece Fuchs, Emily Gerek, Vincent Gigliotti, Colin Heenan, Jaden Hudson, Paige Jacobino, Jaime Kane, Andrew Larson, Zachary Laub, George Marak, Megan McDonald, Chance Olsewski, Christian Ortiz, Alyssa Postlethwaite, Madison Puza, Joseph Rinaldi, Wilson Rodriguez, Bailey Rumford, Salina Shock, Haley Snyder, Aubree Sopko, Brianna Stottlemire, Hanna Sweet, Melissa Torch, Vanessa Urda, Anthony Voglino and Hailey VanLeuven.

Eighth grade

First honors: Erica Allen, Alexandra Artone, Maresa Artone, Kevin Bebla, Leah Burke, Brittany Caporali, Baylee Carey, Brianna Casey, Tyler Colachino, Tyler Fotiathis, Dominic Gigliotti, Brett Gillott, Jason Jablonowski, Chelsie Jones, Rebekah Kline, Robert Morgan, Zachary McDonough, Maura Nevins, Shannon Pendergrast, Destiny Santanna, Tyler Scott, Devin Smith, Patrick Smith, Hannah Tolerico, Anna Totsky, Joe Vadella, Emily Wallis, Mikenna Walsh and Samantha Zenker. Second honors: Camryn Becker, Morgan Bevacqua, Bradley Brennan, Kylah Brennan, Sarah Burns, Kati Cotton, Kenneth Cotton, Evan Dearie, Troy Fuller, Jennifer Hessling, Kodie Huston, Shayne Jordan, Qwintin Krenitsky, Alisha Larochelle, Alicia Libby, Hilary Liuzzo, Jared Mauro, Zoe Nagle, Marcos Ortiz-Querol, Aliccia Parry, Paul Pisarcik, Savannah Prokarym, Selena Rosar, Brandon Rusin and Christopher Smith,

Ninth grade

First honors: Matthew Allison, Cody Calabro, Sarah Connolly, Coral Delosantos, Tyler Deuel, Conor Durkin, Cory Evarts, Desirae Fay, Emily Fedak, John Michael Gigliotti, Anthony Gigliotti III, Nathan Houman, Christina James, Sydney Kovaleski Madeline McCaffery, Christopher Pisarcik, Justin Potis, Nicholas Pugliese, Karlee Recipko, Peter Saad, Mollie Salitsky, Shaina Scott, Cheryl Seman, Devin Surace, Joanna Tierney, Holly Tornvall, Sydney Toy, Sarah Vadella, Brandon Wisniewski and Zoe Zazzera. Second honors: Frederick Buddie, Alicia Cobb, Connor Dearie, Dale Dippre, Nathalie Dragwa, Jasmine Gonsauls, Carrie Granville, Skyler Hempstead, Amanda Ingrassia, Mikayla Jones, Joseph Kilhullen, Savannah Kimble, Joseph Lombardo, Marina Lumbag, Danielle Mannino, Maryah McCord, Shina Murphy, Emily Rodriguez, Aislinn Toolan, Carly Weckel and Phayth Wormuth.

10th grade

First honors: Jarrod Arendt, Katherine Bischak, Robert Brady, Kyle Burrell, Nicholas Clift, Jared Daniels, Bryanna Emmett, Tiffany Frisbie, Natasha Gillott, Andrew Gorel, Emily Jablonowski, Jonathan Jablonowski, Brooke Juice, Stacy Kohut, Alyssa Korman, Christopher Larson, Mackenzie Mauro, Melissa Morgan, Lauren Pizzichemi, Mark Roche, Alexa Sanderson, Sarah Totsky and Karsyn Wright. Second honors: Madison Algayer, Marissa Cometis, Peyton Eakle, Matthew Escott, Veronica Evans, Aricka Giglia, Olivia Heenan, Ashley Hightower, Susan James, Joshua Lawler, Danielle Lloyd, Andres Malabe, Jordan Martin, Morgan Mauro, Angelina Munifo, William Nevins, Brianna Spizzirri, Sarah Sweet and Richard Williamson.

11th grade

First honors: Rachel Barchack, Cory Boyko, Bryan Boyle, Kelly Burke, Anthony Calabro III, Brittany Canfield, Molly Carachilo, Gabriella Cassaro, Dominick Cost, Nichole Dragwa, Rachael Durkin, Brianna Gillott, Brittney Griffiths, Hunter Hempstead, Judith Houdershieldt, Patricia Houdershieldt, Autumn Huff, Angela Ingrassia, Kattie Sue James, Emily Kielar, Cody Lloyd, Moriah Mauro, Jesse Mower, Amanda Ogozaly, Frank Regal, John Scirone, Hayley Skorupa, Rebekah Thomas, Eliza Totsky, Mekenzie Voglino, Morgan Walsh and Charles White. Second honors: Charles Bandru, Bri-Anna Biglin, Mia Esgro, Aliesha Freno, Summer Giron, Brittanyann Hardy, Lorenzo Hudson, Jennifer Jablonowski, Arianne Kasheta, Dianna Krenitsky, Brian Lavolpe, Emily Mahoski, Austin Mazza, Benjamin McCarty, Luke Mushensky, Gregory Nepa, Kevin Ormes, Jennifer Pfleger, Khrystal Potter, Dominick Purvis, Tabitha Sanchez,Alexis Starkweather, Isabelle Thomas and Vincent Trayes.

12th grade

First honors: Thomas Allen, Leea Berrios, Karissa Caffrey, Brianna-Rae Caprio, Peter Carter, Chelsea Castle, Bianca Cerminaro, Michael Ciprian, Thomas Cosklo, Sam Demianovich, Lukas Durkin, Lindsey Edgar, Joseph Falbo, Michael Farrell, Joseph Gigliotti, Rebekah Gigliotti, Catlyn Giron, Lyndsay Grace, Kassandra Holley, Bailey Hughes, Ashley Kizer, Kristine Lewis, Rosanna Misura, Marcello Oliveri, Ashley Opalka, Thomas Owens, Kayla Roberts, Emily Scotchlas, Gladys Sheerer, Anthony Tolerico, Eugene Vadella and Dylan Wright. Second honors: Katelyn Bognatz, Brooke Caviston, Justin Chapman Alexandra Clowes, Jordan Congdon, Richard Fallon, Neil Geletka, Remington Hedden, Emily Hilker, Madelena Hunter, Cody Kilhullen, John Lynady, Matthew Robison, Brandi Slater and John Thomas.

We welcome user discussion on our site, under the following guidelines:

To comment you must first create a profile and sign-in with a verified DISQUS account or social network ID. Sign up here.

Comments in violation of the rules will be denied, and repeat violators will be banned. Please help police the community by flagging offensive comments for our moderators to review. By posting a comment, you agree to our full terms and conditions. Click here to read terms and conditions.