Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Carbondale Area Junior-Senior High School has named the students who made honor roll during the first marking period of the school year.

Seventh grade

First honors: Mckenzie Alexander, Joshua Berg, Madalyn Borders, Audrey Cobb, Gavin Connor, Robert Constantine, Gianna Gallo, Danica Gilligan, Julia Gorel, Gabriella Gregory, Mia Karosus, Brycen Kelly, Madison Kelsh, Abbie Larson, Gia Mark, Daisy Martinez, Tyler Moskosky, Julia Murphy, Victoria Nieves, Diamond O’Dowd, Nicholas Ohmanacht, Katelyn Ostrander, Paige Paugh, Brian Repsher, Bryan Salitsky, Keirsten Sopinski, Matthew Tarchak, Matthew Totsky, Jacob Ulmer and Kyleigh Wallace. Second honors: Chase Arthur, Nevaeh Cost, Shauna Durst, Gavin Ellett, Ashley Escott, Corinne Haley, Alyssa Hendrick, Amay Jefferson, Ayonnah Jefferson, Mikayla Jordan, Noah Kilmer, Josalyne Livingston, Olivia Lorenzetti, Zachari Miller, Emma Monahan, Quintin Naro, Alex Nesbitt, Hailey Peterka, Alena Phillips, Brenden Richardson, Elyssa Shaw, James Spall, Sophia Tomain, Justin Toy, Christian Vasquez and Avianna Voglino.

Eighth grade

First honors: Emma Baker, Sophia Calzola, Logan Colonna, Alyssa Cosklo, Francheliz De Jesus Correa, Mackenzie Edgar, Tatiana Elston-Blaus, Ashley Gorel, Celeb Higdon, Ellen Higdon, Emily Kelly, Glenda Marrero, Mia Marrero, Emaleigh Miller, Mackenzie Miluszusky, Rogemarie Navarrete, Sarah Parry, Kyle Perri, Mia Perri, Alexis Price, Jonathon Purvis, Madison Regal, Roberto Romero, Chloee Rumford, Makena Sanderson, Joshua Tierney, Robert Wall, Cayden Watts, Donovan Williams and Logan Wormuth. Second honors: Logan Arthur, Killian Bannon, Michael Caporali, Thomas Cyganick, Rida El Ghoulaymi, Jaden Fedorchak, Makenna Fedorchak, Nya Freeman, Layla Gregory, Alexander Laub, Luke Kovaleski, Conner Lewis, Liam Misko, Guy Mushow, Elizabeth Pantoja, Keefer Wease and Bryan Zuraski.

Ninth grade

First honors: Giana Arnese, Kacydi Brewen, Natalie Brown, Aniela Connolly, Maria Cerra, Robert Cron, Connor Eibach, Amelia Esgro, Juliana Galarza, Bayley Grizzanti, Kaelin Greene, Shakee Hoskins, Aiden Kelly, William Kovaleski, Olivia Liuzzo, Deana Mancuso, Taylor Mazza, Maleena McCormick, Erin Mchale, Jade Medina, Anthony Mustica, Amelia Muta, Gianelly Prieto, Avianna Pugliese, Kaitlyn Richardson Dynasty Romero, Alyvia Schiavone, Halley Schwartz, Sarah Tolerico, Nathan Totsky, Julian Turonis and Tyler Wormuth. Second honors: Hector Acosta, Nikkia Andidora, Seth Bazink, Kayla Cobb, Michael Cornall, Gianna Gillette, Matthew Ennes, Kaitlyn Kilmer, Angel Lavaire, Selena Lee, Brielle Marchione, Joe Mark, Jose Mendez, Morgana Mcgee, Raymond Ofner, Eric Praefke, Jack Waller, Logan Wheeler, Ariel Williamson and Crystal Yarbrough.

10th grade

First honors: Colin Bannon, Lisa Blanchard, Kaylee Beckage, Mckinley Borders, Payton Carey, DeClan Caviston, Zoe Connolly, Madison Cost, Skylar Dearie, Taylor Emiliani, Ryan Flemming, Liam Fox-Newcomb, Samantha Guzzi, Cora Heenan, Emma Jones, Olivia Manarchuck, Madison Matthews, Michaela McLaughlin, Madison Mushensky, Era Nasufi, Noah Newcomb, Rana Novobilski, Jarred Rosar, Vanessa Sawyer and Brooke Staple. Second honors: Michael Arendt, Karl Browder, Justin Calabro, Benjamin Cerra, Donald Cinquegrana, Christopher Dietrich, Ian Fedorchak, Kristyn Feldra, Chloe George, Alexandria Granville, Zhaquara Grant, Jadden Hayner, Kaitlyn Hendrick, Olivia Kuttrubis, Jesse Miller, Jordan Molinaro, Hailey Norton, Damien Shaw, Jeffrey Snyder, Ariana Serrano, Isabelle Tierney, Destanie Umstead, Eric Vaverchak, Abbie Washeleski and Damien White.

11th grade

First honors: Annaliese Allen, Hayly Beckwith, Lacey Bloom, Calista Calabro, Patrick Durkin, Andi Fedorchak, Keith Feduchak, Estelle Fuller, Alyssa George, Gretchen Gilia, David Gonzalez, Kristina Gorel, Rebecca Grecco, Devine Grimm, Madison Hayner, Joseph Herbert, Jeffrey Katchmore, Gabriel Lumbag, Noah Mauro, Rory Misko, Emily Moser, Paige Norella, Astrid Paz, Paxton Postlewaite, Jonathon Pugliese, Zachary Racht, Dylan Rowland, Kianna Savage, Darien Schiavone, Deven Schwartz, Kaitlyn Shockey, Nathan Uzialko, Nicholas Vadella, Emily Wall, Megan Wallis, Stone Wormuth and Michael Zazzera. Second honors: Brittaney Cain, Jessica Borders, Jacob Borosky, Mya Casey ,Collin Conway, Emily Daley, Jesse Dutter, Sabrina El Ghoulaymi, Carl Galavitz, Skielar Herchick, Mason Higdon, Brendan Kelly, Dylan Kilmer, Miranda McCormick, Thomas Rosar, Adam Rossetti, Nick Rotell-Tierney, Alayla Vazquez Ramos, Celeste Wengrin and Abagale Zuraski.

12th grade

First honors: Sydney Algayer, Ashlynn Allison, Samantha Artone, Nina Bowen, Colin Burke, Frank Burke, Christina Carachilo, Shawn Connolly, Nathan Chludzinski, Katelyn Dovin, Vincent Gigliotti, Austin Goble, Jaden Hudson, Madeline Kelly, Andrew Larson, Kamryn Liuzzo, Cody Malaker, Andrew Manarchuck, Kayla McDonough, Matthew McCaffery, Chance Olsewski, Tressa Potis, Madison Puza, Olivia Regal ,Wilson Rodriguez, Dajah Romero, Abagayle Rumford, Bailey Rumford, Robert Salitsky, Kaitlyn Savage, Sarah Sawyer, Robert Scarpa, Cordell Siggins, Mark Tolerico , Isobel Turonis, Hailey VanLeuven, Anthony Voglino, Stephanie Wayman and Amelia Zazzera. Second honors: Angel Browder, Anthony Bucklaw, Alexis Clift, Brianna Curtis, Breanna Dombroski, Arianna Donnelly, Faith Garretson, Reece Fuchs, Emily Gerek, Colin Heenan, Zachary Laub, Joseph Maddage, Taylor Marecki, Jaime Martinez Steve Martin, Megan Mcdonald, Emily Parry, Alyssa Postlethwaite, Tunaja Riley, Joseph Rinaldi, Salina Shock, Aubree Sopko, Haley Snyder, Hanna Sweet, Jordan Tolerico, Melissa Torch, Marc Waller and Summer Wormuth.