Lakeland H.S. Honor Roll


Font size: [A] [A] [A]

Lakeland High School has named the students who achieved honor roll status for the fourth marking period.

Grade 12

High honors: Danielle Bickelman, Jacquelyeen Budzinski, Robert Burke, Rachel Chrzan, Hugh Doyle, Stephen Grzenda, John Kiehart, Martin Lambert, Sarah Larkin, Daniel Luke, Margaret Mary Makowski, Anastasia Muncie, Brian Pember, Gregory Reeves, Tyler Stracham and Bradley Strong. Honors: Katelyn Bednash, Erin Bernstein, Tyler Brady , Kolby Clauss-Walton, Jordan Combs, William Demyan, Danielle Francis, Jessica Gammon, Nicholas Humphreys, Zachary Krieger, Sommer Larkin, Bruce Lindemuth, Aaron Loyack, Kiana Marcho , Kaitlyn Meholic, Mathew Munley, Brandon Newberry, Tia Newberry, Abigail Rieder, Michael Rynearson, Nicole Sokoloski, Alissa Steier, Evan Swika- Post, Michael Robert Thomas, Jodie Virbitsky and Vanessa White.

Grade 11

High honors: Chester Anuszewski, Stephanie Bjork, Breann Boyarsky, Siena Cardamone, Breann Clauss-Walton, Jordan Hoinsky, Jacqueline Jadick, Cody Morcom, Susanna Ogozaly, Maura O’Neill, Morgan Sedorovitz, Takoda Smith, David Stude, Joseph Teeple and Natalie Tuffy. Honors: James Blevins, Ashley Bohn, Brielle Buck, Adam Davis, Cassidy Dorson, Taylor Ferko, Michael Fron, Thomas Harrison, James Hayes, Zachary Lanuti, Jameson Lehenaff, Robert Lepre, Jennifer Nawrocki, Taryn Pronko, Anthony Rupp, Amanda Sheakoski, Sharon Snyder, Jordyn Tomcykoski, Abbey Williams and Luke Williams.

Grade 10

High honors: Alexis Bertholf, Thomas Dastalfo, Sarah Demyan, Kaycie Gavin, Hope Grover, Samantha Harrison, Lauren Holt, Brianna Houman, Cassidy Jenkins, Christine Kaffka, Erinna Kondrat, Christina Kosch, Lindsay Lick, Lauren Lomberto, Maura Meta, Leah Milewski, Sydney Mintz, Nathan Morgan, Carissa Neary, Taylor Novitsky, Courtney Parchinski, Alyssa Raciborski, Curtis Reeves, Joseph Snedeker, Joshua Strong, Zachary Torwich, Barbara Verrastro and Emily Whitelavich. Honors: Mark Arzie, Paul Beaudoin, Emily Bevilacqua, Tyler Burns, Jeffrey Burton, Annabelle Buselli, Michael Didato, Brandon Domonoski,

Brandon Donahue, Alyssa Harvey, Grant Meserve, Molly Mikulak, Bryce Petrunich, Christian Selvenis, Hannah Stracham, Rachel Tochydlowski, Tyler Tokarczyk, Nicole Trojanowicz and Samantha Vonstorch.

Grade nine

High honors: Kayla Agentowicz, Molli Campbell, Nicholas Cicio, Jenneca Comes, Marina Contorno, Collin Cooper, Corey Davis, Lindsey Domonoski, Taylor Flynn, Robert Fortuner, Anthony Harding, Teya Heller, Kristen Hlavaty, Lindsay Jones, Ian Kondrat, Jessica Kozlosky, Maria Merrigan, Sarah Mihalick, Caleb Morgan, Taylor Morgan, Graeme Nichols, Armen Rissmiller, Mary Rzucidlo, Morgan Shiner, Brooke Stearns, Georgia Verrastro and Joseph Wanat. Honors: Christine Anzelmi, Michael Arzie, Cheyann Borsheski, Antonio Cerminaro, Kathryn Drazdauskas, Nikolai Feduchak, Emily Killiany, Mariah Loughney, Sean Pittack, Dylan Smith, Dominick Tolerico, Katie Walsh and Anthony Whitelavich.

Grade eight

High honors: Hannah Amico, Lauren Amico, Kerri Armstrong, Maiya Bautista, Cameron Bullet, Nicolas Catanzaro, Albert Chapacharis, Abigail Comparetta, Isabella Demyan, Joshua Dippel, Nancy Estadt, Molly Fawcett, Madison Harding, Thomas Heller, David Hudak, Maria Knutelski, William Lavelle, Stephen Liuzzo, Sal Marino, Alyssa Meta, Ty Nichols, Leah Pawluck, Miyah Pliska, Philip Podhyski, Kathryn Retzbach, Morgan Ruddy, Abigail Samuelsen, Lainie Sarnoski, Casey Smith, Brianna Stangline, Shaun Swatt, Julia Taylor, Karlee Vaverchak, Abigail Wasko, Autumn Zintel, Madison Ziobro. Honors: Jason Battle, Emily Borosky, Morgan Brennan, Connor Cadora, Rachael Durling, Amelia Ealo, Eric Ferko, Jakob Gross, Kyle Hallisky, Brittany Hoover, John Kozlosky, Alaina Myers, Leah Noldy, Jesse Parks, Emily Pollits, Tyler Schwartztrauber, Lucas Snedeker, Brooke Thomas, Elena Tomcykoski, Adrianna Vilgos and Lawrence Wyman.

Grade seven

High honors : Logan Bednash, Samantha Calachino, Rebekah Campbell, Avianna Carilli, Lauren Cunningham, Jordyn Flynn, Michael Goerlitz, Marley Kinderman, Sarah Knutelski, Rodney La Borde, Joella Leader, Samuel Morgan, Riley Munley, Paige Parchinski, Elisa Piraino, Lauren Rzucidlo, Evan Samuelsen, Ashley Slack, Aleah Snedeker, Paul Sokoloski, Wesley Strong, Celine Twardzik, Nathaniel Uher and Annie Yurgosky.

Honors: Cyril Babcanec, Rhiannon Berghauser, Danae Bertholf, Jennifer Bjork, Rebecca Bonham, Haley Clauss-Walton, Meghan Fawcett, Elizabeth Gavalis, Maria Good, Matthew Hayes, Michael Kaffka, Tiffini Kalt, Lexis Kochmer, Domenico Piraino, Cheyenne Ponce, Samantha Searles, Christopher Smigiel, Silas Stearns, Cassie Ann Stracham, Rachel Winkler and Reece Wormuth.

We welcome user discussion on our site, under the following guidelines:

To comment you must first create a profile and sign-in with a verified DISQUS account or social network ID. Sign up here.

Comments in violation of the rules will be denied, and repeat violators will be banned. Please help police the community by flagging offensive comments for our moderators to review. By posting a comment, you agree to our full terms and conditions. Click here to read terms and conditions.