Lakeland Honor Roll


Font size: [A] [A] [A]

The Lakeland High School honor roll for the second marking period:

Grade 12

High honor roll : James Blevins, Breann Boyarsky, Brielle Buck, Dana Buskovitz, Siena Cardamone, Jacqueline Jadick, Cody Morcom, Jennifer Nawrocki, Maura O’Neill, Joseph Palermo, Alyssa Rousseau, Morgan Sedorovitz, Amanda Sheakoski, Sharon Snyder, David Stude, Joseph Teeple and Natalie Tuffy. Honor roll: Chester Anuszewski, Stephanie Bjork, Emily Burke, Brian Bylotas, Shawn Carito, Breann Clauss-Walton, Adam Davis, Michael Fron, Katelyn Hanko, Thomas Harrison, James Hayes, Jordan Hoinsky, Robert Lepre, Susanna Ogozaly, Taryn Pronko, Arianna Rivenburgh, Alexandria Rusnak, Jordan Tratthen, Logan Walker and Nicole Wormuth.

Grade 11

High honor roll: Alexis Bertholf, Tyler Burns, Annabelle Buselli, Thomas Dastalfo, Brandon Domonoski, Kaycie Gavin, Hope Grover, Samantha Harrison, Lauren Holt, Brianna Houman, Cassidy Jenkins, Erinna Kondrat, Christina Kosch, Lindsay Lick, Grant Meserve, Maura Meta, Molly Mikulak, Leah Milewski, Sydney Mintz, Nathan Morgan, Taylor Novitsky, Courtney Parchinski, Alyssa Raciborski, Curtis Reeves, Joseph Snedeker, Hannah Stracham, Joshua Strong, Nicole Trojanowicz, Samantha Vonstorch and Emily Whitelavich. Honor roll: Paul Beaudoin, Emily Bevilacqua, Daniel Brown, Marissa Calachino, Sarah Demyan, Trevor Dewaele, Michael Didato, Brandon Donahue, Michael Nally, Joshua Natale, Carissa Neary, Jeremy Polovitch, Mason Price, Dylan Stone, Rachel Tochydlowski, Tyler Tokarczyk, Zachary Torwich, Barbara Verrastro and Katrina Vitucci

Grade 10

High honor roll: Kayla Agentowicz, Molli Campbell, Corey Davis, Lindsey Domonoski, Kathryn Drazdauskas, Taylor Flynn, Anthony Harding, Kristen Hlavaty, Lindsay Jones, Jessica Kozlosky, Maria Merrigan, Sarah Mihalick, Caleb Morgan, Taylor Morgan, Graeme Nichols, Armen Rissmiller, Mary Rzucidlo, Alexis Selli, Dylan Smith, Brooke Stearns and Georgia Verrastro. Honor roll: Christine Anzelmi, Michael Arzie, Cheyann Borsheski, Justin Brace, Nicholas Cicio, Marina Contorno, Collin Cooper, Carolyn Cortes, Rachel Decker, James Eskra, Nikolai Feduchak, Robert Fortuner, Teya Heller, Amanda Imbalzano, Emily Killiany, Eric Krause, Jacob Pezanowski, Sean Pittack, Morgan Shiner, Wesley Tuffy, Katie Walsh, Joseph Wanat and Ami-Lei Yanochik.

Grade nine

High honor roll: Hannah Amico, Kerri Armstrong, Cameron Bullet, Isabella Demyan, Nancy Brook Estadt, Madison Harding, Thomas Heller, John Kozlosky, Alyssa Meta, Ty Nichols, Leah Noldy, Kathryn Retzbach, Abigail Samuelsen, Brianna Stangline and Brooke Thomas. Honor roll: Lauren Amico, Maiya Bautista, Connor Cadora, Nicolas Catanzaro, Albert Chapacharis, Abigail Comparetta, Joshua Dippel, Amelia Ealo, Molly Fawcett, Jakob Gross, Kyle Hallisky, David Hudak, Kateri Kleinbauer, William Lavelle, Stephen Liuzzo, Sal Marino, Marina Mellin, Taylor O’Leary, Miyah Pliska, Philip Podhyski, Bradley Richards, Morgan Ruddy, Lainie Sarnoski, Tyler Schwartztrauber, Mckensie Shiner, Lucas Snedeker, Julia Taylor, Elena Tomcykoski, Karlee Vaverchak and Lawrence Wyman.

Grade eight

High honor roll : Logan Bednash, Rhiannon Berghauser, Danae Bertholf, Jennifer Bjork, Rebecca Bonham, Rebekah Campbell, Avianna Carilli, Haley Clauss-Walton, Lauren Cunningham, Meghan Fawcett, Jordyn Flynn, Elizabeth Gavalis, Michael Goerlitz, Maria Good, Matthew Hayes, Michael Kaffka, Sarah Knutelski, Joella Leader, Brooke Longstreet, Kali Mellin, Samuel Morgan, Riley Munley, Paige Parchinski, Elisa Piraino, Cheyenne Ponce, Lauren Rzucidlo, Aleah Snedeker, Paul Sokoloski, Wesley Strong, Celine Twardzik, Nathaniel Uher and Annie Yurgosky. Honor roll: Cyril Babcanec, Jessica Beecroft, Mia Bomba, Thomas Cadwalader, Samantha Calachino, Tiffini Kalt, Alyssa Kashmer, Marley Kinderman, Kyla Kizer, David Kosch, John Noldy, Domenico Piraino, Adeline Rieder, Evan Samuelsen, Emily Sashko, Samantha Searles, Christopher Smigiel, Silas Stearns, Cassie Stracham, Rachel Winkler, Reece Wormuth and Poseidon Wyman.

Grade seven

High honor roll: Alyssa Albino, Riley Arthur, Alec Bryla, Kassidy Chuff, Jessica Cunningham, Hadley Gilbert, Tyler Hewett, Gavin Joyce, Nicholas Kohut, Gavin Kopa, James Lewis, Shayne Mizok, Alexandra Pietralczyk, Tyler Prudente, Adam Retzbach, Morgan Romanowski, Taylor Schlasta, Emily Seamans, Gary Snipes, Danielle Snyder, Katelyn Thomas and Evan Tremback. Honor roll: Gerard Borosky, Justin Burkhart, Cheyenne Dippre, Jon Flynn, Kaitlyn Houman, Kayla Kozlowski, Nicholas Liuzzo, Joshua Lynch, Ashley Noone, Liam Osburn, Lucas Osburn, Alyssa Roginski, Jakob Snipes, Antonio Spataro, Ashley Stangline, Christian Swatt, Gianna Telesco, Richard Turner, and Sara Wanat.

We welcome user discussion on our site, under the following guidelines:

To comment you must first create a profile and sign-in with a verified DISQUS account or social network ID. Sign up here.

Comments in violation of the rules will be denied, and repeat violators will be banned. Please help police the community by flagging offensive comments for our moderators to review. By posting a comment, you agree to our full terms and conditions. Click here to read terms and conditions.