Bowling scores

 

IDLE HOURS NORTH LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS, WEEK OF SEPT. 27 THROUGH OCT. 2

ARC Fun & Friendship - Sept. 27: Mike Hinkley - 258, Timothy Fitch - 241, Mike Perry Jr - 234, Sam Krutulis - 228, Brian Compton - 223, Shawn Mills - 214, Vincent Gilio - 203.

Waldo's Tavern - Sept. 27: Francis Pettis - 293-695, Ron Pettis - 245-661, Shawn Pettis Sr - 211-599, John Smith - 203-551, Gloria Pettis - 484, Donna Herne - 201-480, Dusty Thompson - 475, Randy Gillette - 471, Daria Pettis - 460, Melissa Franco - 454.

Sunday Night Mixed - Sept. 29: Bruce Angerson - 268-745, Keith Griffiths Jr - 267-696, Linda Beck - 278-691, Fred Parry - 247-660, Brandon Stachnick - 279-650, Darlene Harris - 225-631, Mike Cioffari - 208-608, Amanda Griffiths - 246-591, Brian Wertz - 211-573, Jason Beck - 212-565, Steven Johnson - 205-557, Frank Jaskulski - 524, Colleen Wallo - 509, Mark Mecca - 473, Ken Kester - 467, Patty Jaskulski - 461, Keith Griffiths Sr - 458, Bill Chupko - 449. Buckeye Thunder & The 3 P's won 4 points.

Bowling Stones - Sept. 30: Lori Masters - 204-491, Karen Rapoch - 484, Patti Honig - 461, Sherry Wall - 460, Laurie Callahan - 442, Barb Gember - 407, Sandy Scanlan - 394, Rose Marie Genevich - 390. Glen Oak Pearls won 4 points.

Unpredictables - Sept. 30: Adam Sanders - 256-707, Phil Hodges - 242-689, Mike Keyasko - 253-681, Chris Chapman - 268-680, John Laird - 247-672, Paul Beaudoin Sr - 264-665, Paul Beaudoin Jr - 233-664, Dom Scarnato - 230-660, AJ Grasso - 226-651, Chris Price - 236-651, Glenn Ball - 254-650, Jason McMaster - 258-644, Chris DiRienzo - 227-641, David Kosch - 257-619, Dale Miner - 223-619, Bill Chupko - 226-616, Bruce Jones - 216-610, Juan Rosario - 246-606. Damage Control won 4 points.

Tuesday Fun Times - Oct. 1: Don Bidwell - 288-696, Dave Marcinko - 246-641, Bryan Melliand - 243-622, Michele Pinto - 268-615, Brenda Nolan - 234-592, Kyle Kuczma - 221-566, Jason Nese - 204-566, Michael Kulp - 201-556, Ernie Cruz - 201-548, Kelly Paasch - 223-545, Norm Campbell - 206-540, Ken Lowe - 540, Melissa Yanchak - 539, Bev Williams - 524, Jim Kelley - 216-520, Stephen Vasilenko - 493, Jim Leidel - 200-492, Frank Melliand - 483, Betty Horrocks - 477, Judy Ambrose - 475, Barbara Kukol - 471, Deanna Smith - 459, Debbie Diehl - 455, Buddy Croft - 454, George Slcoum - 448.

ARC Fun & Friendship - Oct. 1: Bobby Robbins - 274, Brenton McHugh - 271, Kristen Haefele - 268, Amy Bainbridge - 254, Ashley Blevins - 249, Brandon Frommert - 245, Bobby Szymanski - 245, Louis Passeri - 243, Maggie Anderson - 242, Danny Stefani - 229, Vincent Gilio - 227, Tyler Coleman - 226, Andrew Smith - 223, Selena Waters - 222, Tom Lynch - 222, Shanna Eshelman - 221, Kelly Evanusa - 220, Murray Plotkin - 212, Sara Wolff - 211, Zach Kongvold - 211, Jason Frazier - 210, Joe Caljean - 208, Michael Phillips - 206, John Herman - 203, Mary Beck - 201.

Senior Men - Oct. 2: OJ Simonson - 247-677, Jim Dodge - 207-597, Max Stepien - 226-577, Gene Menago - 205-556, Rich Budzinski - 555, Warren Nuss - 210-540, Paul Zalewski - 526, Ira Haines - 216-510, Jim McHugh - 503, Dick Dodge - 501, Walt Lesnefsky - 499, Bob Rutkowski - 494, Edward Gomez - 488, Dick Slominski - 482, Jack Skumanich - 200-480, John Mohila - 473, Rich Emans - 465, Jim Musser - 457, Rich Holden - 453. The Red Barons won 4 points.

Leisure Ladies - Oct. 2: Bev Frazier - 487, Beth Sedlak - 485, Nancy Decker - 213-477, Lynn Butler - 461, Ginger Holeva - 454, Bonnie Jo Yoder - 453, Debbie Meyer - 438, Sue Brundage - 420, Bonnie Rosenstein - 412, Diane Pazzaglia - 412. Golden Girls won 4 points.

YOUTH LEAGUES AT IDLE HOURS NORTH, SEPT. 28

All Stars - Sept. 28: Kristin Lipkus - 503, Erin Lipkus - 490, Adrian Sokolowski - 477, Jenna Dovin - 421, Damian Jenkins - 390, Savanna Sherman - 388, Brett Monelli - 385, Michael Bidwell - 384, Benjamin Williams - 362, Caitlyn Burns - 354, Joseph Krott - 343, Ava Grossi - 340, Michael Bernotsky - 329, Aaron Witherite - 323, Paul Delicati - 318, Zoey Sollers-Fagan - 309, Stephanie Baker - 267, Sean Pezak - 261, Audrey Marrow - 252, Odin Marrow - 207, Faith Beere - 148.

Shooting Stars - Sept. 28: Ryan Conway - 398, Ayden Tempesta - 373, Benjamin Cockerill - 349, Tommy Doran - 296, Zachary Meiser - 292, Blake Delprete - 274, Alex Tserovski - 264, Adam Chupko - 256, Gavin Waibel - 249, Collin Baker - 206, David Grossi - 198, Joshua Horrocks - 192, Evan Acevedo - 192, Jake Bruzas - 191, Noah O'Donnell - 187, Gabby Novak - 182, Brian Zalewski - 177.

Rising Stars - Sept. 28: Peyton Giuliani - 178, Ethan Marshall - 175, Aurora Tolerico - 170, Benjamin Lucas - 163, McKenzie Beere - 152, Liliana Colwell - 141, Luke Hreha - 138, Aiden Hilburn - 119, Lucas Fagan - 115.

VALLEY LADIES BOWLING SCORES, OCT. 1

Teams winning four games: East Coast Specialities

Three games: Valley Lanes

Two games: Low-E and Teachers Pets

One game: MGS

Good scores: Mickey Mancak - 179-177-166-522; Cara Vail - 186-181-486; Becky Empet - 141-148-138-427; Mary Lynn Murray - 138-124-351; Chris Glaude - 129-139-362; Mary Carlisle - 163-123-123-409; Jean Robey - 142-357; Mary Linda McDonough - 162-144-126-432; Leah Zawisky - 133-134-386; Beth Lombardi - 165-159-140-464; Cindy Nordenhold - 123-134-367; Mica McDonough - 147-159-127-433; Kathy McDonough - 164-171-172-507; Kim Walter - 152-353; Mary Bucklaw - 160-149-428; Nancy Bucklaw - 123-146-140-409; Terri Benedict - 136-157-411; Cindy Gentile - 147-133-169-449.

VALLEY BOWLING LANES, CARBONDALE COMMERCIAL, OCT. 7

Last week's points: Lawlers's - 21.5 vs. Girt #2 - 8.5; Moxie Club - 20 vs. Champions - 10; Dragon Fly - 10 vs. Dixon - 20; Bomba Deer - 24 vs. BYE; Longstreet - 11 vs. Advance - 19; Decker's - 23 vs. Tubby's - 4; Sports Medely - 9.5 vs. Crossroads - 20.5; Rollin Rednecks - 18 vs. Direction - 6; HIS Benefits - 10 vs. Pathology - 20; Very Constr. - 24 vs. Girt #1 - 6; Falcon's Nest 7 vs. Dbl or Nothing - 22; Pocono Service 21 vs. Lenox Prop. 9.

High scores: Kurtis Very - 245-204-628, Phil Wilbur - 212, Brandon Griffin - 214-248-223-685, John Butler - 211-204-612, Luke Miller - 227-236-654, Josh Kohut - 233-234-632, Dave Bishop, Jr. - 228, Dave Bishop, Sr. - 213-214-617, Don Dinning - 218-213-227-658, Keith Vannan - 217-246-643, Rob Tuttle - 255-223-267-745, TJ Lyon - 248-607, Jayson - DeCandis 257-636, Brian Kasperowski - 221, Dan Gerrity - 236-235-207-678, Dave Bainbridge - 202-202, Woddy Miller - 202, Matt Mather - 208, Gene Kashuba, III - 210-206, Ric Coveleski - 246-222-650, Walt Vosefski - 212, John Daniels - 211-601, Mike Kania, Sr. - 235-214-647, Derek Buffington - 215-227-252-694, Mike Yoder - 248-226-659, Joe Roedel - 221, Peter Davis, Sr. - 216-212, Tom Benitez - 223-216-206-645, Peter Davis, Jr. - 223-231-634, Jon McDonough - 236-604, Pat McDonough - 244-202-629, Fred Moase - 209-203-237-649, Joe Falvo - 212-248-649, Ed Slick - 256-278-236-770, Bob Cicci - 205-235-236-676, Bill Price - 211-215-204-630, Eddie Gray - 220, Rich Bergsma - 211-256-613, Bobby Bennett - 212-257-653, Adam Grabowski - 204-208, Allan Ross - 211-604, Alyssa Fedor - 204, Frank Arvonio - 227-258-665, Matt Magdon - 232-618, Bobby Johnson - 279-237-278-794, Paul Locker - 223-206-620, Jim Poltanis - 247-212-633, Becky Decker - 202-214, Gary Gilbert - 214-203-614, Joe Decker, Jr. - 212-212-613, Tom Curtis - 238-229-623, Don Sweeley - 212-201-602, Bruce Smallacombe - 237-618, Bob Johnson - 215-238-213-666, Conrad Bartholomew - 234-203, Colin Giordano - 262-618, Rich Winslow - 202-214, Len Silva - 246-203-636, Chris Brown - 212-235-214-661, Cory Sohns - 234-215-627, Alex Diakatos - 237-235-641, Vic Gromandin - 234, Kevin Boone - 214, Mark Longstreet - 245-212-612, Dan Longstreet - 251-226-641, Jeff O'Malia - 245-603, Brandon Riccardi - 223, Neil Wells - 202-236-236-674.

VALLEY BOWLING LANES, CRAFT BEER LEAGUE, OCT. 8

Teams winning three points: The Sweetest Dudes, "4" Amigos and Team #6.

High scores: Eric Munley - 179-173-352, Eugene Munley - 163-147-310, Rob Rutkowski - 143-197, Steve Curry - 213-157-370, Brandon Nagy - 215-174-389, Dan Cherney - 127-126-253, Ryan Berry - 174-167-341, Bon Trently - 61-91-152, Bryan Smith - 94-110-204, Jodi Smith - 131-124-255, Kyle Newberry - 142-138-280, Catherine Notchick - 97-90-187, Lori Lapka - 179-169-348, Steve Dietrich - 117-144-261, Alicia Evancavich - 96-81-177, Aaron Evancavich - 120-138-258, Susan Munley - 98-87-185, Holly Onufrak - 154-148-302, Kim Dudrich - 136-99-235, Terri Mattise - 119-152-271.

VALLEY BOWLING LANES, KELLOGG'S/FEEL GOOD MOTORS, OCT. 10

Teams winning nine points: Kellogg Auto Sales, Dynamic Well Testing and Kellogg Aerial Lifts.

Teams winning seven points: Philthy McDirtys, Schooners and Girt.

Teams winning two points: Magdon Music, Shirley's and Dixon.

High scores: Gene Kashuba, Jr. - 245-245-218-708, Joe Caloger - 248-607, Richie Hartill - 212, Joey Walker - 224-215-259-698, Scott Dixon - 204, Tim Bilski - 268-268-248-784, Pat McDonald - 202-228-623, Ed Slick - 254-236-667, Rob Reed - 201-235-208-644, Matt Magdon - 203-203, Jon McDonough - 227-214-638, Brandon Riccardi - 222, Dean Olver - 217-224-624, Brian Cowley - 234, Cory Sohns - 226, John Holevinski - 255-207-629, Brad Kellogg - 277-227-700, Josh Atherton - 248-631, Allan Ross - 223-243-638, Harvey Kellogg - 247-232-206-685, Rob Tuttle - 226-215-615, Eric Dixon - 257-228-213-698, William Hebner - 215-269-225-709, Bob Cicci - 247-247-678, Brandon Griffin - 215-206-269-690, Phil Hodges - 265-210-202-677.

VALLEY BOWLING LANES SEVENTH THROUGH 12TH GRADE MIXED, OCT. 12

Team winning four points: Upchurch Posse.

Teams winning three points: Banana Splits, Split Happens and Royal Pins.

Teams winning one point: Winter Strikers, Strike It and Team 1.

High scores: Matt Tomaine - 142-159-159-460, Josh Castellani - 147-190-174-511, Jeremy Schermerhorn - 120-173-114-407, Collin Hollis - 77-104-97-278, Stephen Stolarik - 115-89-100-304, Aidan Dragwa - 134-139-131-404, Connor Sansky - 94-116-97-307, P.J. Winowich - 1-3-134-129-367, Gavin Mercado - 154-186-182-522, Nicolina Broskoskie - 155-189-151-495, Adam Blake - 159-215-181-555, Aniesa Dragwa - 203-234-177-614, Karlee Warring - 113-104-125-342, Taylor Warring - 168-141-193-502, Erika Hollis - 94-154-99-347, Katie Burns - 70-81-72-223, Brianna Dailey - 60-50-88-198, Nathan Gallup - 89-96-125-310, Anthony DiBlasi - 181-157-147-485, Cole DeCandis - 196-140-116-452, Nick DeCandis - 146-137-133-416.

VALLEY BOWLING LANES THIRD THROUGH SIXTH GRADE MIXED, OCT. 12

Team winning three points: The "4" Amigos

Teams winning two points: Strikes of America and Royal Wolf Packs.

Teams winning one point: Dark Knights and Pin Pals.

High scores: Karsin Atkinson - 54-56-58-168, Alex DeCandis - 137-135-107-379, Victoria McCoy - 33-21-30-84, Heather Wisneski - 17-30-59-106, Mercede Noldy - 70-84-60-214, Isaac Wilmot - 37-55-28-120, Logan Van Leuven - 77-79-82-238, Kaleb Zawisky - 107-104-144-355, Athan Dragwa - 69-92-87-248, Aaron Dragwa - 110-84, Lliam Hepplewhite - 87-68-85-240, Joshua Bivins - 90-71-87-248.

VALLEY BOWLING LANES 10:00 BUMPER MIXED, OCT. 12

Teams winning two points: Cosnos, Spare Me, and Team 1.

High scores: Landon Shepard - 49-56-105, Jocelyn Shepard - 59-68-127, Bella Wisneski - 66-77-143, Julie DeCandis - 89-68-157, Lilly Coombs - 71-62-133, A.J. Kearney - 77-69-146, Mavis Kulick - 61-69-130, Layne Kulick 72-71-143, Joshua Sanderson - 52-41-93.

Recommended for you