Bowling scores

 

IDLE HOUR LANES LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS, WEEK OF FEB. 21-27

Waldo’s Tavern - Feb. 21: Francis Pettis - 228-633, Shawn Pettis Sr - 213-608, Ron Pettis - 534, Shawn Pettis Jr - 204-514, Randy Gillette - 206-502, Lillian Pettis - 489, Dyllan Kizer - 471, Daria Pettis - 470, John Smith - 448, Gloria Pettis - 444.

ARC Fun & Friendship - Feb. 21: Vincent Gilio - 303, Mike Perry Sr - 277, Jack Burletic - 275, Jermaine Fore - 271, Timothy Fitch - 258, Mike Hinkley - 245, Shawn Mills - 244, Tom Hennigan - 235, Jonathan Cabassa - 235, Garrett Brown - 227, Mike Wademan - 211, John Cavill - 208, Rafael Vaquero - 206, Monica Bezek - 205.

Sunday Night Mixed - Feb. 23: Linda beck - 245-685, Bruce Angerson - 247-684, Keith Griffiths Jr - 243-674, Fred Parry - 215-628, Steven Johnson - 217-619, Jason Beck - 212-596, Brandon Stachnick - 224-588, Corey Stachnick - 209-584, Mike Cioffari - 234-543, Darlene Harris - 200-539, Keith Griffiths Sr - 211-530, Ken Kester - 528, Bill Chupko - 522, Frank Jaskulski - 213-521, Krystin Smith - 226-520, Amanda Griffiths - 513. The 3 P’s won 4 points.

Unpredictables - Feb. 24: Tom Czyzyk - 269-744, Jason McMaster - 244-691, Mike Keyasko - 246-682, AJ Grasso - 232-679, Paul Beaudoin Jr - 245-675, Glenn Ball - 256-673, Adam Sanders - 269-671, Boomer Wombacker - 238-671, Chris Price - 234-669, Chris Chapman - 266-669, Phil Hodges - 254-650, Ronald Safko - 278-646, Rich Shaver - 236-642, Jim Mican - 236-632, Jeff Schwenk - 224-629, Dave Sawicki - 246-628, Eric Dixon - 225-624, Joe Giumento - 234-623, Mike Kisel - 223-622, Cameron Moore - 234-607, Gene Besko - 220-604, Matt Czyzyk - 231-604, Lee McClintock - 243-603, John Laird - 208-600. Damage Control won 4 points.

Bowling Stones - Feb. 24: Patti Honig - 494, Sandy Scanlon - 201-482, Rose Marie Genevich - 458, Marlene Smith - 451, Lori Masters - 443, Lynn Pearl - 429, Janet DeAndrea - 428, Barb Gember - 419, Kathy Nelson - 403.

Tuesday Fun Times - Feb. 25: Dave Marcinko - 254-704, Don Bidwell - 235-653, Rob Sauers - 226-641, Jim Leidel - 239-610, Michael Kulp - 214-602, Kyle Kuczma - 231-593, Michele Pinto - 213-580, Norm Campbell - 201-554, Brenda Nolan - 543, Marcus Newman - 213-543, Jim Kelley - 214-515, Buddy Croft - 535, Carl Imbt - 230-531, William Smith - 528, Bev Williams - 518, Steve St Clair - 213-516, Gerri Walsh - 509, Heather Newton - 508, Joanna Delio - 504, Barbara Kukol - 501, Bonnie Burridge - 497, Darlene Scango - 488, George Slocum - 486, Jason Nese - 484, Ernie Cruz - 480, Gary Pramick - 478, Krista Wildman - 477, Kelly Paasch - 474, Judy Ambrose - 469, Deanna Smith - 461, Nancy Melliand - 455. Quirky Turkeys, Irritable Bowl Syndrome, Spare Me, & Splits Happen won 4 points.

ARC Fun & Friendship - Feb. 25: Louis Passeri - 353, Vincent Gilio - 275, Amy Bainbridge - 275, Kristen Haefele - 262, Joe Caljean - 257, Tom Lynch - 256, Rich Butkieswicz - 246, Bobby Robbins - 242, Sara Wolff - 241, Mary Beck - 240, Jeff Raschen - 239, Mark Kwiatkowski - 237, Kelly Evanusa - 236, Maggie Anderson - 231, Shane Burling - 230, Jason Frazier - 229, Kristen Marconi - 227, Alea Granville - 226, Brenton McHugh - 226, Bobby Szymanski - 222, Hunter Polishan - 222, Mike Mayeski - 220, Selena Waters - 218, John Herman - 215, Andrew Smith - 215, Anita Caporali - 213, Ashley Blevins - 210, Brian McLain - 209, Tammy Urash - 209, Zach Kongvold - 208, Michael Christ - 208, William Domenick - 208, Nathaniel Crosson - 207, Leo Gentile - 207, Eddie Vega - 203, April Moran - 203, John Potter - 202.

Leisure Ladies - Feb. 26: Ginger Holeva - 495, Bonnie Jo Yoder - 466, Linda Muir - 465, Debbie Meyer - 463, MJ Schmaltz - 460, Linda Zigray - 456, Nancy Decker - 442, Barb Nivert - 436, Lynn Butler - 426, Darlene Sebastianelli - 418, Bev Frazier - 415, Bonnie Rosenstein - 403, Carol Roth - 400. Gutter Gals won 4 points.

Senior Men - Feb. 26: Al Armfield - 233-605, Max Stepien - 225-598, Rick Scango - 248-579, Jim Dodge - 214-572, Rich Holden - 213-552, Ira Haines - 532, Frank Marciano - 214-531, Warren Nuss - 205-527, Bob Rutkowski - 211-524, Rich Emans - 521, Paul Zalewski - 520, Jack Skumanich - 504, Dick Slominski - 483, Gene Menago - 480, Jim Musser - 480, Dick Dodge - 476, Lou Nardella - 451, Stephen Sorak - 450, Jim McHugh - 447. Cards & Orioles won 4 points.

Northern Lackawanna Bowling Conference - Feb. 27: Brady Snyder - 229-656, Anthony DiBlasi - 248-633, Gavin Mercado - 535, Sam Dutkiewicz - 200-520, Mike Bidwell - 202-506, Adrian Sokolowski - 505, Mark Ottone - 476, Chase Eshelman - 472, Cole DeCandis - 453, Jonathon Ottone - 441, Tyler Schlegel - 417, Bradley Desmerais - 399, Nicolina Broskoski - 387, Ashlyn McNally - 384, Michael McCauley - 351, Ben Woytach - 341, Bryan Echevarria - 337, Austin Thomas - 334, Julia Mazur - 315, Mary Melnikoff - 307, Evan Badyrka - 284, Alexis Koch - 282, Ava Badyrka - 282, Ryan Repecki - 281, Abagail Bertig - 274, Hannah Peznowski - 273, Jelaina Burgenstock - 272, Zachary Artmont - 270, Norah Kelly - 269, Jimmy Davis - 258, Joseph Hagemann - 250, Will Hanna - 246, Katie Solsbury - 246, Jenna Dovin - 428, Michael Wall - 227, Ethan Cesari - 227, Nodyia deFreitas - 236, Joshua Fetfatzes - 223, Thomas Conklin - 218, Blake Rude - 210, Zabrinna Watkins - 208, Elizabeth Jones - 205, Madison Space - 202, Emily Artmont - 171, Justin Thomas - 155, Felix Rosario - 152. Mid Valley A, Mid Valley D, Mid Valley F, Lakeland B, Mid Valley B, Mid Valley C & Mid Valley E won 7 points.

VALLEY LADIES BOWLING LEAGUE, FEB. 25

Teams winning four games: Appalachian Hikers; three games: East Coast Specialities and Low-E; one game: Valley Lanes and MGS.

Good scores: Mickey Mancak - 151-129-164-444; Becky Empet - 157-139-160-456; Mary Lynn Murray - 133-135-385; Chris Glaude - 145-147-131-423; Mary Carlisle - 123-156-134-413; Jean Robey - 152-134-161-447; Mary Linda McDonough - 124-154-138-417; Leah Zawisky - 167-121-130-418; Beth Lombardi - 127-150-133-410; Cathy Nordenhold - 147-144-408; Kathy McDonough - 155-157-172-484; Mary Bucklaw - 127-138-374; Patti Baldini - 125-150-143-418; Nancy Bucklaw - 132-124-168-424; Terri Benedict - 137-149-403 Cindy Gentile - 139-149-183-471.

VALLEY LADIES BOWLING LEAGUE, FEB. 25

Teams winning four games: Appalachian Hikers; two games: Teachers Pets, MGS, Low-E and East Coast Specialities; one game: Valley Lanes.

Good scores: Mickey Mancak - 162-186-171-519; Becky Empet - 192-159-144-495; Mary Lynn Murray - 159-346; Chris Glaude - 136-133-163-432; Mary Carlisle - 128-149-148-425; Jean Robey - 159-152-424; Mary Linda McDonough - 177-149-175-501; Leah Zawisky - 166-120-143-429; Beth Lombardi - 139-144-162-445; Cathy Nordenhold - 142-126-138-406; Kathy McDonough - 186-169-162-517; Kim Walter - 140-362; Mart Bucklaw - 133-147-173-453; Patti Baldini - 125-163-405; Nancy Bucklaw - 167-139--407; Terri Benedict - 149-121-141-411.

IDLE HOUR LANES LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS WEEK OF FEB. 28 TO MARCH 5

ARC Fun & Friendship - Feb. 28: Vincent Gilio - 299, Timothy Fitch - 267, Mike Hinkley - 244, Mike Perry Sr - 241, Jonathan Cabassa - 237, Wali Satchell - 227, Mike Wademan - 223, Mike Perry Jr - 223. Monica Bezek - 219, Joseph Maciejeski - 216, Shawn Mills - 212, Kathy Usher - 209, Jack Burletic - 202.

Waldo’s Tavern - Feb. 28: Ron Pettis - 235-621, Butch Herne - 213-578, Francis Pettis - 204-526, Gloria Pettis - 518, Shawn Pettis Sr - 511, Randy Gillette - 502, Daria Pettis - 497, John Smith - 491, Melissa Franco - 465, Dyllan Kizer - 465, Roger Franco - 457. Barb’s Team & Spare Change won 4 points.

Sunday Night Mixed - March 1: Fred Parry - 265-685, Bruce Angerson - 258-664, Linda Beck - 229-661, Brandon Stachnick - 269-634, Keith Griffiths Jr - 235-613, Jason Beck - 219-603, Mike Cioffari - 204-559, Frank Jaskulski - 204-553, Bill Chupko - 216-552, Steven Johnson - 526, Corey Stachnick - 522, Darlene Harris - 519, Amanda Griffiths - 508, Betty Sherman - 495, Marty Speckhardt - 486, Mark Mecca - 486, Melissa Smith - 463.

Bowling Stones - March 2: Lori Masters - 499, Sherry Wall - 452, Patti Honig - 447, Bray Stahller - 429, Barb Gember - 421, Marlene Smith - 414, Caitlin Cole - 408. Tom O’Boyle’s Auto won 4 points.

Unpredictables - March 2: Glenn Ball -

259-698, Matt Czyzyk - 267-696, Chris DiRenzo - 256-682, Paul Beaudoin Jr - 227-675, Tom Czyzyk - 234-658, Adam Loughney - 236-657, Mike Keyasko - 234-643, Chris Chapman - 225-639, Jeff Schwenk - 279-638, Dicky Forgione - 226-636, Cameron Moore - 224-633, Dale Miner - 233-627, Jim Mican - 218-619, Bruce Jones - 233-614, Jason McMaster - 223-610, Joe Bolsar - 245-609, Eric Dixon - 221-606, Bill Chupko - 226-603, AJ Grasso - 226-601. Waldo’s Tavern, Shale Knob Farms, & The Foundation won 4 points.

ARC Fun & Friendship - March 3: Bobby Robbins - 324, Brandon Frommert - 310, Louis Passeri - 302, Kristen Haefele - 298, Kelly Evanusa - 289, Joe Caljean - 283, Tom Lynch - 262, Amy Bainbridge - 252, Vincent Gilio - 253, Brian McLain - 247, Rich Butkieswicz - 235, Tyler Coleman - 234, William Dominick - 230, Andrew Smith - 226, Nathaniel Crosson - 225, Jason Frazier - 225, Sara Wolff - 223, Joseph Scalzo - 211, Shane Burling - 211, Marci Goodman - 208, Brenton McHugh - 208, Eddie Vega - 207, Jeff Raschen - 205, Shanna Eshelman - 205, Cody Calvert - 201, Ashley Blevins - 200.

Tuesday Fun Times - March 3: Don Bidwell - 243-682, Michele Pinto - 246-649, William Smith - 231-635, Dave Marcinko - 216-620, Michael Kulp - 220-581, Nancy Melliand - 203-565, Kyle Kuczma - 232-563, Jim Leidel - 208-558, Jim Kelley - 230-556, Bev Williams - 202-549, Rob Sauers - 533, Ernie Cruz - 527, Marcus Newman - 519, Darlene Scango - 516, Norm Campbell - 512, Krista Wildman - 509, Barbara Kukol - 503, Sara Sauers - 487, Brenda Nolan - 486, Bonnie Burridge - 485, George Slocum - 474, Judy Ambrose - 473, Gary Pramick - 471, Peter Raymond - 467, Jason Sklaw - 465, Gerri Walsh - 461, Jason Nese - 461, Stephen Vasilenko - 456, Wayne Evans - 451. Quirky Turkeys, Irritable Bowl Syndrome, & Eagle Cleaners won 4 points.

Deutsch Institute Bowling League - March 4: Giovan Lisi - 329, Eric O’Hora - 270, Michelle Hannon - 266, Tom Woody - 254, Sandy Hannick - 251, Tommy Hennigan - 251, Ronnie Cabets - 251, Chris Moroski - 249, Luke Parraga - 234, Michael Hinkley - 223, John Herman - 217, Billy Wassel - 204, Steven Franchetti - 200. The Nutcrackers, Scr-WB Rail Bowlers, & Team 8 won 3 points.

Senior Men - March 4: Paul Zalewski -

232-622, Warren Nuss - 236-604, Max Stepien - 224-569, Gene Menago - 202-561, Edward Gomez - 223-550, Walt Lesnefsky - 200-544, Ira Haines - 202-533, Jack Skumanich - 528, Jim McHugh - 528, John Mohila - 210-528, Bob Rutkowski - 227-525, Al Armfield - 519, Jim Musser - 517, Dick Dodge - 494, Lou Nardella - 494, Rick Scango - 486, Frank Marciano - 475, JimDodge - 473, Dick Slominski - 473,Stephen Sorak - 469, Norm Ludwig - 456, Rich Emans - 453. Cubs won 4 points.

Leisure Ladies - March 4: Debbie Meyer - 522, Bonnie Jo Yoder - 499, Linda Muir - 495, Barb Nivert - 466, Darlene Sebastianelli - 461, Nancy Decker - 455, Lynn Butler - 454, Linda Zigray - 452, Bev Frazier - 435, Sue Brundage - 419, Carol Roth - 414, Bonnie Rosenstein - 407, Diane Pazzaglia - 405.

Northern Lackawanna Bowling Conference - March 5: Anthony DiBLasi - 244-603, Nicolina Broskoskie - 225-579, Mark Ottone - 573, Brady Snyder - 224-555, Gavin Mercado - 211-549, Cole DeCandis - 520, Adrian Sokolowski - 488, Sam Dutkiewicz - 484, Mike Bidwell - 481, Chase Eshelman - 409, Bradley Desmerais - 408, Ashlyn McNally - 406, Julia Mazur - 401, Jonathon Ottone - 389, Nick Dutkiewicz - 367, Joshua Fetfatzes - 340, Ryan Repecki - 334, JImmy Davis - 332, Jenna Dovin - 320, Noah Augustine - 319, Katie Sollsbury - 319, Ava Badyrka - 314, Ben Woytach - 302, Norah Kelly - 284, Evan Badyrka - 281, Joseph Hagemann - 278, Alexis Koch - 262, Will Hanna - 245, Austin Thomas - 243, Justin Thomas - 233, Zabrinna Watkins - 239, Thomas Conklin - 239, Aveana Gately - 238, Jelaina Burgenstock - 235, Madison Space - 232, Abagail Bertig - 228, Ethan Cesari - 218, Elizabeth Jones - 211, Zachary Artmont - 178, Blake Rude - 176, Emily Artmont - 170, Felix Rosario - 161. Lakeland C & Holy Cross B won 7 points.

IDLE HOURS KIDS LEAGUES, FEB. 29

All Stars - Feb. 29: Kristin Lipkus - 227-627, Brady Snyder - 236-610, Savanna Sherman - 462, Erin Lipkus - 460, Paul Delicati - 459, Michael Bidwell - 434, Adrian Sokolowski - 416, Zachary Hensel - 409, Jenna Dovin - 398, Zoey Sollers-Fagan - 390, Ryan Repecki - 385, Benjamin Williams - 352, Joseph Krott - 347, Matt Morgan - 323, Ava Grossi - 309, Aaron Witherite - 300, Sean Pezak - 283, Faith Beere - 162.

Shooting Stars - Feb. 29: Benjamin Cockerill - 436, Tommy Doran - 357, Adam Chupko - 353, Ryan Conway - 343, Ayden Tempesta - 322, Mason Snyder - 322, Collin Baker - 319, Blake Delprete - 300, Cameron Getts - 279, Jake Bruzas - 255, Zachary Meiser - 246, Brian Zalewski - 242, David Grossi - 236, McKenna Kessler - 222, Apollo Kazmierski - 204, Joshua Horrocks - 197, Jack Vail - 197, Gabby Novak - 181, Zachary Morgan - 158, Jeff Mills - 145, Evan Acevedo - 145, Aiden Jarosh - 145, Cassy Jarosh - 96. The Pin Destroyers & Team 8 won 3 points.

Rising Stars - Feb. 29: Damie’n Taylor - 183, McKenzie Beere - 180, Aurora Tolerico - 173, Ava Hreha - 157, Peyton Giuliani - 156, David Karr - 154, Joe Mills - 148, Luke Hreha - 145, Benjamin Lucas - 141, Liliana Colwell - 140, Bryson Hospodor - 122, Aiden Hilburn - 64.

Starbursts - Feb. 29: Daniel Esgro - 88, Zachary Kessler - 68, Elliott Lucas - 62, Rhys Zywicki - 60, Eric Kadlubowski - 58, Aaliyah Kessler - 51.

Recommended for you