bowling

Joe Gaughan Scratch Classic, Oct. 22

Last week’s points

Sparnon Wetland 9 vs Pasquale’s 0

Magdon Music 7 vs Tripp TV 2

Canada Dry 5 vs Shirley’s 4

Gaughan Auto Sales 0 vs Intercoastal 9

Kellogg’s 4 vs Fitmstone 5

Dixon 7 vs Team No. 4 2

Nunzi’s 7 vs Intellical 2

High scores: Joe Cianci 225-610, Brian Cowley 222-205-219, William Hebner 227-215-279-721, Scott Dixon 208, Jack Dunback 21702120612, Tim Bilski 267-255-224-746, Pete Rambone 237-205-614, Cory Sohns 234-222-208-664, Joe Caloger 246-633, Rob Reed 248-224-244-716, Phil Jones 214, Joe Minor 213-241-231-685, Josh Atherton 206, Derek Benson 232, Harvey Kellogg 237-255-205-697, Pat McDonald 204-214-614, Paul Magnotta 213-214, Dean Olver 202-208-258-668, Eric Mosher 204-233-628, Adam Grabowski 223-224-645, Tom Unovitch 239-223-219-681, John Holevinski 205-223-620, Joe Falvo 222-222-224-668, Bob Johnson 233-205-607, Jeff O’Malia 212-202-203-617, Eugene Kashuba, Jr. 237-613, Eric Dixon 299-268-255-822, Richie Hartill 204, Brian Kasperowski 214-245-247-706, T.J. Lyon 246-235-664, Matt Magdon 224-212-220-6565, Brad Kellogg 247-219-276-742, Jon McDonough 203, Bobby Johnson 234-227-639, Rob Tuttle 235, Billy Rosengrant 214-269-640, Greg Williams 210-266-663, Brandon Riccardi 216-246-215-677, Kenny Broskoskie 248-212-220-680, Ed Slick 299-244-257-800, Pat McDonough 215-246-652.

Carbondale Commercial, Oct. 19Last week’s points

Liuzzo’s Catering 22 vs MMQ 7

Valley Queens 27 vs Lenox 2

Northeast Mech. 20 vs NEPA 10

Champions Lounge 20.5 vs Girt No. 2 9.5

Magdon Music 11 vs Girt No. 1 19

Shale Knob 27 vs Pocono 3

Advance Flooring 11 vs Longstreet 18

Vic Gromadin 25 vs Moxie Club 5

Bomba Deer 11 vs H I S 19

Lawlers 27 vs BYE 0

High scores: Rob Reed 227-205-621, Tom Benitez 212, Matt Magdon 226-208-619, Harvey Kellogg 200, Brad Kellogg 234-210-609, Jesse Krzan 232, Don Dinning 214, John Radzikowski 220, Jacob Decker 242, Joe Decker Jr 253-228-661, Justin Kashuba 222, Rick Scango 200, Eugene Kashuba 222, Derek Benson 212-211-213-636, Jonathan Ciuccoli 210-2-00, Mike Ciuccoli 227, Greg Kilmer 300-211-699, Kyle Burton 224, Matt Fiorletta 242-209-623, Mark Wilmot 235-224-654, Faith Decker 223, Becky Decker 238-203-632, Conrad Bartholomew 222-209, Rich Winslow 204-205- Len Sliva 223-240-653, Jon Price 210, Eddie Gray 223-203, Rich Bergsma 236-203-638, Dave Price 238-203-640, Bob Johnson 269-224-610, Bobby Johnson 234-610, Mike Kania Sr 204-238-635, Mike Graff 200, Phil Jones 226-201, Paul Magnotta 236-604, Adam Grabowski 247-279-719, Joe Caloger 244-216-234-694, Allan Ross 225-226-240-691, Brian Kasperowski 201-210-225-636, Cory Sohns 224-214-626, Dan Gerrity 207-213-209-629, Bob Smith 207-237-625, Chris Price 222-210-213-645, Chris DiRienzo 258-235-681, Eric Dixon 234-224-222-680, Dave Bishop Jr. 231-206-614, Jish Kohut 234-236-630, Tom Tomaine 202, Dave Bishop 202-201, John Holevinski 203-245-630, Larry Tiolo 244-630, Brandon Riccardi 223-201-213-637, Rob Koblinskli 237, Pat McDonald 225-225-223-673, Pat McDonough 228, Joe Falvo 223-248-268-739, Ed Slick 239-236-643.

10:00 Bumper Mixed, Oct. 24Teams winning 2 points: Team No. 4, Reavia, Unicorn Strikers.

High scores: Noah Poremba 70-73-143, Amelia Poremba 46-41-87, Reagan Wilmot 92-67-159, Mary Kate Weidner 86-60-146, Sophia Weidner 54-50-104, Lliam Glackin 111-95-206, Bella Wisneski 57-62-119, Brooklyn Rocco 86-63-149.

7th through 12th grade, mixed, Oct. 24Teams winning 4 points: No Names, Strikes Not Found, Team M-E-C.

Teams winning 2 points: Team 4, Royal Pins.

High scores: Jenna Eldred 132-140-121-393, Justin Eldred 100-135-311, Karlee Warring 141-159-149-449, Taylor Warring 144-154-199-497, Maggie McGurrin 127-112-338, Collin Hollis 153-303, Erika Hollis 1568-111-113-382, Josh Bevins 105-107-103-315, Connor Sansky 145-131-144-420, Christopher Collins 231-157-149-537, Aidan Dragwa 195-151-150-497, Dale McConnell 167-151-160-478, Gavin Mercado 148-154-209-511, Nathan Gallup 123-145-354, Anthony DiBlasi 198-150-190-538, Jayden Dombrowski 151-116-150-417, Damian Glackin 97, Cole DeCandis 132-144-148-424, Nick DeCandis 153-140-134-427, Jayden Warrin 92-85.

3rd through 6th grade mixed, Oct. 24Teams winning 2 points: Strike Force, 3 Slippery Seals.

Teams winning 1 point: Team Flash, Royal Strikers.

High scores: Logan Morse 129-49-86-264, A.J. Kearney 65-64-69-198, Mercede Noldy 75-74-101-250, Athan Dragwa 127-108-92-327, Aaron Dragwa 101-68-73-242, Logan Van Leuven 102-114-124-340, Victoria McCoy 42-74-45-161, Heather Wisneski 51-52-41-144, Anna Hoehle 45-46-53-144, Robert Warfield 53-65-64-182, Nolan McEathron 86-51-49-186, Valeri Battle 42-65-54-161.

Carbondale Commercial, Oct. 26

Last week’s points

Lawlers 18 vs Lenox 12

MMQ 11 vs Advance 11

Girt No. 1 25 vs Bomba 5

Longstreet 10 vs Moxie 20

Northeast Mech 24 vs Gromadin 4

Champions 12 vs Liuzzo’s 18

Pocono Service 6 vs Valley Queens 24

Magdon Music 24 vs Shale Knob 6

Girt No. 2 16 vs NEPA 14

H I S Benefits 14 vs BYE 0

High scores: Rob Reed 258-245-695, Neil Wells 204-200, Matt Magdon 256-269-717, Harvey Kellogg 252-244-255-751, Brad Kellogg 235-242-651, Don Dinning 203-220-244-667, Mike Monaghan 224-217-602, Carl Decker 278-226-249-753, Rick Scango 212, John Dinning 216, Jonathan Ciuccoli 220, Greg Kilmer 251-221-662, Kyle Burton 225, Matt Fiorletta 236-233-658, Becky Decker 235, Faith Decker 201-225-616, Colin Giordano 215-206, Rich Winslow 212, Len Sliva 244-237-655, Jon Price 267-211-672, Eddie Gray 230, Rich Beergsma 235-206-611, Dave Price 231-236-234-701, Tom Curtis 217-235-227-679, Don Sweeley 204, Bob Johnson 204-228-609, Bobby Johnson 258-212-665, William Hebner 268-258-233-759, Mike Kania, Sr 226-239-648, Mike Graff 212-206, Jim Allan 209, Adam Grabowski 236-245-214-695, Allan Ross 299, Cory Sohns 222-225-605, Dan Gerrity 203-206, Jim Mican 236-202-608, Bob Smith 222-214-619, Chris DiRienzo 210-234-630, Eric Dixon 255-232-205-692, Gary Kohut 213, Josh Kohut 228-248-669, Dave Bishop 212, Jeff O’Malia 264-210-615, Billy Rosengrant 213-257-662, Rob Koblinski 214-238, Jon McDonough 224, Pat McDonald 223-207, Fred Moase 286-214-694, Pat McDonough 241-254-677 and Ed Slick 207-259-638.

Joe Gaughan’s Auto Sales, Oct. 29

Last week’s points

Firmstone 9 vs Nunzi’s 0

Intercoastal 7 vs Kellogg’s 2

Canada Dry 9 vs Magdon 0

Shirley’s 5 vs Gaughan’s 4

Sparnon Wetland 2 vs Tripp T.V. 7

Dixon Seals It 7 vs Intellicall 2

Team No. 4 4 vs Pasquale’s 5

High scores: Joe Cianci 224-221, Brian Cowley 202-204, William Hebner 269-215-269-753, Jack Dunback 217-235-646, Tim Bilski 258-289-226-773, Joe Caloger 247-255-201-703, Phil Jones 211, Josh Atherton 208-226-600, Derek Benson 211, Harvey Kellogg 258-214-277-749, Pat McDonald 205-222-605, Dean Olver 210-243-224-677, Eric Moser 223-221-637, Tom Unovitch 226-206-246-678, Adam Grabowski 224-209-243-676, John Holevinski 225-220-246-691, Joe Falvo 267-223-225-715, Bob Johnson 222-210-622, Jeff O’Malia 201-202-219-622, Gene Kashuba, Jr 244-267-235-746, Eric Dixon 255-202-219-676, Richie Hartill 232, Joe Sutton 212, Brian Kasperowski 227, Matt Magdon 216-217-231-664, Brad Kellogg 236-215-242-693, Paul mLocker 224, Jon McDonough 211-210-612, Bobby Johnson 222-223-247-692, Rob Tuttle 206-250-621, Billy Rosengrant 215-201‘-608, Greg Williams 240-257-694, Brandon Riccardi 202-213-600, Kenny Broskoskie 255-246-207-708, Ed Slick 279-289-246-814.Pat McDonough 237 and Neil Wells 201-216-611.

3rd through 6th grade mixed, Oct. 31High scores: Logan Morse 76-82-85-243, A.J. Kearney 49-53-69-171, Mercede Noldy 93-97-106-296, Athan Dragwa 99-98-84-281, Aaron Dragwa 80-89-97-266, Logan Van Leuven 74-96-113-283, Victoria McCoy 59-48-52-159, Heather Wisneski 63-63-66-192, Ana Hoehle 67-27-69-163, Robert Warfield 51-475-175, Nolan McEathron 26-39-45-110 and Isaac Wilmot 78-75-56-209.

7th through 12th grade, mixed, Oct. 31High scores: Jenna Eldred 132-104-333, Justin Eldred 129-101-329, Karlee Warring 124-155-374, Taylor Warring 169-155-180-504, Maggie McGurrin 169-101-107-377, Collin Hollis 109-134-117-360, Erika Hollis 125-115-110-350, Josh Bevins 107-103-304, Connor Sansky 163-119-109-391, Christopher Collins 105-150-111-366, Aidan Dragwa 140-138-125-403, Dale McConnell 187-179-185-551, Nathan Gallup 119-157-364, Anthony DiBlasi 160-169-169-498, Alex DeCandis 151-160-118-429, Jayden Dombrowski 122, Damian Glackin 56-64-77-197, Cole DeCandis 170-153-169-492 and Nick DeCandis 148-130-154-432.

Bumper Mixed, Oct. 31High scores: Noah Poremba 93-87-180, Amelia Poremba 65-65-130, Reagan Wilmot 66-56-122, Olivia Woody 79-72-151, Mary Kate Weidner 63-55-118, Sophia Weidner 82-70-152, Liam Glackin 64-83-147, Julie DeCandis 95-72-167, Bella Wesneski 59-59-118 and Brooklyn Rocco 81-69-150

Idle Hour Lanes North League Highlights Week of Oct. 24

All Stars 9 a.m., Oct. 24: Kristin Lipkus — 225-567, Erin Lipkus — 529, Caitlyn Burns — 467, Paul Delicati — 412, Ayden Tempesta — 410, Blake Delprete — 363, Stephanie Baker — 359, Tommy Doran — 352, Benjamin Williams — 343, Ryan Conway — 340, Connor Simonson — 327, Mary Melnikoff — 309 and Evan Acevedo — 190.

Shooting Stars 9 a.m., Oct. 24: Brian Zalewski — 320, Adam Chupko — 317, Benjamin Cockerill — 314, Collin Baker — 273, Ethan Marshall — 269, Gabby Novak — 235, Jake Bruzas — 218, Sophia Applegate — 193, Alexis Novak — 170, Jeff Mills — 132 and Joey Mills — 114.

Rising Stars 9 a.m., Oct. 24: Peyton Giuliani — 173, Lazarus Mulrine — 168, John Dinning Jr — 159, Damie’n Taylor — 149, Tyler Ruddy — 147 and Liliana Colwell — 118.

Starbursts 9 a.m., Oct. 24: Corey Bolcavage — 76.

All Stars 10:30 a.m., Oct. 24: Brady Snyder — 223-659, Savanna Sherman — 215-572, Joey Lipkus — 481, Adrian Sokolowski — 478, Connor Straka — 394, Joseph Krott — 376, Mason Snyder — 374, Zachary Hensel — 368, Aaron Witherite — 360, Brenden Scarantino — 305, Audrey Marrow — 288, Jerome Wheeler — 281, Odin Marrow — 261, Zander Kerekes — 258, Alex Sekelsky — 251 and Nicholas Scarantino — 216.

Shooting Stars 10:30 a.m., Oct. 24: Zoey Tyler — 215, McKenna Kessler — 167, Roman Mandichak — 155 and Adaelyn Cannella — 147.

Rising Stars 10:30 a.m., Oct. 24: Chloe Tyler — 169, Krystof Mandichak — 123 and Bryson Hospodor — 121.

Starbursts 10:30 a.m., Oct. 24: Zachary Kessler — 70, Eric Kadlubowski — 69 and Aaliyah Kessler — 55.

Sunday Night Mixed, Oct. 25: Linda Beck — 279-694, James Angerson — 267-684, Brandon Stachnick — 277-678, Steven Johnson — 247-649, Keith Griffiths Jr — 235-635, Bruce Angerson — 224-632, Frank Jaskulski — 234-607, Darlene Harris — 214-562, Keith Griffiths Sr — 200-541, Bill Chupko — 520, Mike Cioffari — 515, Mark Mecca — 486, Corey Stachnick — 480, Amanda Werts — 479, Pete Czulada — 474, Chuck Fretz — 472, Krystin Smith — 465 and Melissa Smith — 454. The Strikers won 4 points.

Tuesday Fun Times, Oct. 27: David Kosch — 245-630, Michele Pinto — 257-626, Heather Newton — 233-582, Don Bidwell — 218-569, Lou O’Donnell — 213-567, Bev Williams — 557, Don Bidwell Jr — 535, John Dinning — 523, Ty Beckner — 509, Norm Campbell — 496, Melissa Yanchak — 200-494, Bobby Wright — 208-493, Michael Kulp — 491, JIm Kelley — 482, Buddy Croft — 477, Brenda Nolan — 477, Deanna Smith — 475, Jim Leidel — 475, Kevin Bidwell — 471, George Slocum — 452 and Mariah Casey — 451. Shane’s House, Quaranteam and Irritable Bowl Syndrome won 4 points.

Senior Men, Oct. 28: Rick Scango — 250-654, OJ Simonson — 539, Jim Dodge — 534, Max Stepien — 245-526, Jim McHugh — 215-521, Warren Nuss — 521, Walt Lesnefsky — 514, Ira Haines — 464, Dick Slominski — 454 and Jack Skumanich — 449.

Thursday Night Misfits, Oct. 29: Keith Griffiths — 258-716, Tom Czyzyk — 246-692, Kyle Kroptavich — 263-689, Rich Pollina — 248-685, Paul Beaudoin Sr — 258-673, Paul Beaudoin Jr — 258-668, Tim Bolsar — 264-660, Matt Czyzyk — 236-652, Al Parsells — 216-632, Victor Barletta — 225-632, Chris Kovalchik — 229-622, Ron Kroptavich III — 256-615, Justin Pulman — 211-594, Brian Werts — 224-581, Tyler Novajoski — 203-573, Rachele Pollina — 205-569, Frank Bauman — 213-567, William Kennedy — 472, Joe Pulman — 467 and Amanda Werts — 467. The Five Ladies won 7 points.

Happy Valley Sports Bar, Oct. 30: J.D. Jones — 258-759, Bob Bruzas — 254-730, Tony Marciano — 258-725, Paul Christiano — 259-712, Mark Strezlecki — 258-697, Nick Sienkiewich — 225-658, Steve Loss — 226-658, Frank Caramanno — 243-666, Kurt Rieder — 235-652, Kyle Juice — 235-645, Justin Masters — 236-638, Tom Cruser — 221-637, David Cimino — 245-609, Mike Fiscus — 214-608 and Mike Sienkiewich Sr — 255-604.

Valley Bowling Lanes, Carbondale Commercial, Nov. 2

Last week’s points

Champions Lounge 26 vs Advance 4

Lawler’s 15.5 vs Pocono 15.5

Vic Gromadin 23 vs Girt No. 2 7

NEPA Cornhole 20 vs Liuzzo’s 8

Shale Knob 20.5 vs Bomba 9.5

Lenox 11 vs H I S 19

MMQ 10 vs Moxie 20

Northeast Mechanical 14.5 vs Longstreet 15.5

Valley Queens 12 vs Magdon 18

Girt No. 1 19 vs BYE 0

High scores: Rob Reed 290 -670, Neil Wells 212, Matt Magdon 221, Harvey Kellogg 223-236-225-684, Brad Kellogg 233-235-650, Don Dinning 216, Tom Rosar 209-214-266-689, John Radzikowski 246-626, Mike Monaghan 207, Jacob Decker 211-204-609, Joe Decker 225-608, Carl Decker 234-217-203-654, Scott Dixon 204, Rick Scango 219, Gene Kashuba, Jr. 235-205-243-683, Derek Benson 212-208-215-635, Ric Covaleski 204-221, Mike Shevchuck 225, Jon Ciuccoli 201-203-212-616, Paul Locker 205, Greg Kilmer 256-214-639, Kyle Burton 233-208-630, Carm Bonacci 212, Matt Fiorletta 224-220-236-680, Mark Wilmot 214-245-651, Faith Decker 202, Becky Decker 205, Conrad Bartholomew 206-223-220-649, Rich Winslow 254-202-623, Len Sliva 213-605, Eddie Gray 247-236-655, Rich Bergsma 205, Dave Price 206-234-623, Tom Curtis 239-257-236-732, Bruce Smallacombe 215-211-604, Bob Johnson 209-252-646, Bobby Johnson 259-214-229-702, William Hebner 266-234-258-758, Mike Kania 213, Mike Graff 239-632, Phil Jones 213-241-617, Paul Magnotta 213-218-202-633, Adam Grabowski 256-641, Joe Colager 216-200-606, Allan Ross 257-254-237-748, Brian Kasperowski 223-212-626, Frank 222, Dave Bainbridge 214-611, Cory Sohns 210-223-610, Dan Gerrity 203-224-233-660, Jim Mican 201-203, Chris DeRienzo 225-257-225-707, Eric Dixon 248-606, Josh Kohut 201, Dave Bishop, Sr 231-223-219-673, Larry Triolo 205, Jeff O’Malia 222-618, Brandon Riccardi 247-614, Rob Koblinski 279-233-706, Pat McDonald 237-204-621, Fred Moase 234-201-652, Pat McDonough 227-236-645 and Joe Falvo 237-201-621.

Valley Bowling Lanes, Joe Gauhan Auto Sales Classic, Nov. 5

Last week’s points

Team No. 4 7 vs Pasquale’s 2

Firmstone 7 vs Intercoastal 2

Nunzi’s 2 vs Kellogg’s 7

Canada Dry 4 vs Shirley’s 5

Magdon Music 7 vs Tripp T.V.2

Dixon Seals It 2 vs Gaughan’s 7

Sparnon 2 vs Intellicall 7

High scores: Joe Cianci 214-224-624, Brian Cowley 214-231-627, William Hebner 224-257-225-706, Scott Dixon 243-231-644, Jack Dunback 215-225-236-676, Tim Bilski 247-218-207-672, Pate Rambone 204-233-642, Cory Sohns 237-212-633, Rob Reed 224-233-642, Joe Minor 236-208-639, Josh Atherton 277-222-209-708, Derek Benson 238-225-236-699, Harvey Kellogg 237-234-225-696, Pat McDonald 237-213-632, Paul Magnotta 221-220-203-644, Dean Olver 204-217-220-641, Eric Mosher 201-225-606, Tom Unovitch 216-207-615, Adam Grabowski 219-234-642, John Holevinski 225-600, Joe Falvo 212-235-205-652, Bob Johnson 208-266-233-707, Jeff O’Malia 222-245-661, Gene Kashuba, Jr 223, Eric Dixon 223-203-622, Rich Hartill 223-243-201-667, Joe Suton 289-208-226-723, Brian Kasperowski 226-209-247-682, Matt Magdon 221-217-620, Brad Kellogg 246-258-279-783, Jon McDonough 218-600, Bobby Johnson 258-256-235-749, Rob Tuttle 211, Billy Rosengrant 233-212-633, Greg Williams 246-247-207-700, Brandon Riccardi 216, Kenny Broskoskie 264-245-699, Ed Slick 245-627 and Dave Price 269-236-204-709.

Tags

Recommended for you