bowling

Idle Hours North

All Stars, Oct 3: Brady Snyder — 231-631, Kristin Lipkus — 224-613, Erin Lipkus -203-582, Adrian Sokolowski — 497, Savanna Sherman — 482, Joey Lipkus — 453, Connor Straka — 411, Connor Simonson — 402, Paul Delicati — 363, Zoey Sollers-Fagan — 358, Mary Melnikoff — 356, Joseph Krott — 351, Blake Delprete — 350, Aaron Witherite — 348, Tommy Doran — 342, Jerome QWheeler — 334, Mason Snyder — 306, Ryan Conway — 300, Alex Sekelsky — 286, Benjamin Williams — 285, Zander Kerekes — 253, Brenden Scarantino — 253, Odin Marrow — 249, Evan Acevedo — 246, Audrey Marrow — 238, Nicholas Scarantino — 166.

Shooting Stars, Oct. 3: Adam Chupko — 368, Benjamin Cockerill — 351, Jake Bruzas — 291, Ethan Marshall — 289, Brian Zalewski — 250, McKenna Kessler — 217, Sophia Applegate — 210, Cameron Getts — 193, Gabby Novak — 184, Alexis Novak — 182, Roman Mandichak — 174, Joey Mills — 152, Jeff MIlls — 142.

Rising Stars, Oct. 3: Damie’n Taylor — 119-222, Peyton Giuliani — 107-200, Tyler Ruddy — 186, Lucas Fagan — 178, John Dinning Jr — 175, Bryon Hospodor — 160, Hazel Kadlubowski — 134, Krystof Mandichak — 132.

Starbursts, Oct. 3: William Parry — 83, Corey Bolcavage — 60, Aaliyah Kessler — 60, Coltyn Calabro — 56, Melody Fagan — 55, Phaedra Jarosh — 54, Zachary Kessler — 51.

Sunday Night Mixed, Oct. 4: Keith Griffiths Jr — 257-725, Linda Beck — 256-718, James Angerson — 243-691, Darlene Harris — 246-658, Bruce Angerson — 211-579, Steven Johnson — 537, Bill Chupko — 514, Amanda Werts — 499, Mark Mecca — 489, Mike Cioffari — 484, Frank Jaskulski — 467, Chuck Fretz — 460. Frank & Us and Team 5 won 4 points.

Tuesday Fun Times, Oct. 6: Bev Williams — 255-613, Michele Pinto — 212-609, Brenda Nolan — 558, Ty Beckner — 201-556, Michael Kulp — 532, John Dinning — 207-530, Heather Newton — 215-529, Don Bidwell — 517, Jim Kelley — 513, Norm Campbell — 502, Don Strugar — 207-498, Jim Leidel — 208-493, Stephen Vasilenko — 484, Mike Cioffari — 484, Deanna Smith — 483, Judy Ambrose — 476, Melissa Yanchak — 468, Darlene Scango — 458, Lou O’Donnell — 457, Bonnie Burridge — 454, Buddy Croft — 452, Betty Horrocks — 450. Irritable Bowl Syndrome, Walking Wounded & Aches and Pains won 4 points.

Senior Men, Oct. 7: Paul Zalewski — 222-624, Jim Dodge — 216-588, Bob Rutkowski — 201-549, Rick Scango — 547, Max Stepien — 545, OJ Simonson — 207-541, Dick Slominski — 200-533, Warren Nuss — 524, Gene Menago — 520, Dick Dodge — 510, Ira Haines — 201-509, Walt Lesanefsky — 485, Jim McHugh — 472, Rich Emans — 454, Edward Gomez — 452, Norm Ludwig — 452. The Cards won 4 points.

Thursday Mixed, Oct. 8: Paul Beaudoin Jr — 258-729, Justin Pulman — 257-672, James Durland — 232-647, Ron Kroptavich III — 255-647, Bob Rutkowski — 225-625, Kyle Kroptavich — 223-617, Rachele Pollina — 228-610, Tom Czyzyk — 203-608, Paul Beaudoin Sr — 218-601, Matt Czyzyk — 209-601, Keith Griffiths — 203-598, Victor Barletta — 232-597, Tim Bolsar — 224-584, Frank Bauman — 235-564, Brian Werts — 545, Chris Kovalchik — 225-538, Rich Pollina — 203-526, Tyler Novajoski — 517, Amanda Werts — 514, Al Parsells — 499, Joe Pulman — 485, Jared Rude — 466, Dorothy Whitman — 462, William Kennedy — 201-456, Lillian Leo — 450. The Five Ladies & Team RAMROD won 7 points.

Happy Valley Sports Bar, Oct. 9: Nick Sienkiewich — 235-687, Jeff Schwenk — 236-669, Tony Marciano — 243-657, Rob Seguin — 232-652, Justin Masters — 234-648, Steve Loss — 221-624, Tom Cruser Sr — 227-623, Steve Marciano — 221-634, Mark Sinkevich — 592, Frank Caramanno — 205-591, J.D. Jones — 201-591, James Loss — 224-590, Carl O’Neil — 214-585, Bryan Nelson — 226-585, Lou Del Russo — 583, Pat Fiscus — 221-581.

Valley Bowling Lanes, Joe Gaughan’s Auto Sales, Oct. 8

Last week’s point winners

Joe Gaughan’s Auto 0 vs Intellicall 9

Dixon Seals It 2 vs Canada Dry 7

Team No. 4 5 vs Nunzi’s 4

Shirley’s 7 vs Magdon 2

Sparnon Wetland Serv 0 vs Intercoastal 9

Tripp TV 0 vs Kellogg’s 9

Pasquale’s Market 2 vs Team No. 2 7

High scores

Joe Cianci 222-604, Brian Cowley 214-213-204-631, Jack Dunback 242-214-226-682, Tim Bilski 252-213-247-712, Pete Rambone 227-218-635, Cory Sohns 214-201, Joe Caloger 214-204-203-621, Rob Reed 220-222-635, Phil Jones 224-236-643, Josh Atherton 224-223-637, Derek Benson 226-204-602, Harvey Kellogg 237-300-241-778, Pat McDonald 203, Paul Magnotta 216-200-212-628, Dean Olver 203-278-203-684, Eric Mosher 227-206-224-657, Tom Unovitch 248-236-652, Adam Grabowski 257-229-658, John Holevinski 221-235-651, Joe Falvo 236-236-230-702, Bob Johnson 213-224-632, Gene Kashuba 221-267-680, Eric Dixon 225-222-640, Richie Hartill 233-212-618, Joe Sutton 215, Brian Kasperowski 233-255-222-640, T.J. Lyon 223, Matt Magdon 215-236-646, Brad Kellogg 269-202-225-696, Greg Williams 200-251-631, Brandon Riccardi 248-213-206-667, Ed Slick 237-237-666, Fred Moase 237-2-24-267-728 and Neil Wells 213-228-213-654.

Valley Bowling Lanes Bumper Mixed, Oct. 10

Teams winning 2 points were: Unicorn Strikers, Reavia, Team No. 3.

High scores

Reagan Wilmot 54-56-110, Mary Kate Weidner 66-74-140, Sophia Weidner 66-60-126, Bella Wisneski 45-65-110 and Brooklyn Rocco 70-67-137.

Valley Bowling Lanes 3rd through 6th grade mixed, Oct. 10

Teams winning 3 points were:

“3” Slippery Seals.

Teams winning 2 points were:

Royal Strikers.

Teams winning 1 points were:

Team No. 4.

High scores:

Logan Morse 58-51-74-183, A.J. Kearney 53-77-39-169, Merdede Noldy 58-57-86-201, Athan Dragwa 121-150-106-377, Aaron Dragwa 103-92-108-303, Logan Van Leuven 97-107-99-303, Victoria McCoy 49-45-76-170, Heather Wisneski 66-71-36-173, Anna Hoehle 48-52-58-158, Robert Warfield 49-43-73-165, Nolan McEathron 62-67-106-235 and Valerie Battle 16-64-33-113.

Valley Bowling Lanes 7th through 12th grade mixed, Oct. 10

Teams winning 4 points:

Team No. 4, No Names.

Teams winning 2 points:

Strike Out, Team M.E.C.

Teams winning 1 point:

Strikes Not Found.

High scores

Jenna Eldred 101-101-113-315, Justin Eldred 80-75, Maggie McGurrin 131-100-125-356, Collin Hollis 126-87-111-324, Erika Hollis 130-181-128-439, Josh Bevins 90-101-105-296, Connor Sansky 94-91-122-307, Christopher Collins 123-117-170-410, Aidan Dragwa 174-163-149-486, Nicolina Broskoskie 156-150-139-445, Gavin Mercado 153-168-192-513, Nathan Gallup 123-100-109-332 and A.J. DiBlasi 213-213-225-651.

Valley Bowling Lanes, Carbondaler Commercial Oct. 14

Last week’s points

Advance Flooring 13 vs Girt No. 1 17

Liuzzo Catering 13.5 vs Shale Knob 13.5

Magdon Music 25 vs Champions 5

MMQ 8 vs Bomba Der 22

HIS Benefits 13 vs Moxie Club 17

GIRT No. 2 19.5 vs Valley Queens 10.5

Lenox Propane 9 vs Gromadin 21

Pocono Service 15 vs NEPA 15

Northeast Mechanical 10 vs Lawler’s 20

Longstreet 24 vs BYE

High scores:

Rob Reed 226, Matt Magdon 212-228-254-694, Harvey Kellogg 257-668, Brad Kellogg 259-261-733, Jesse Krzan 235, Jacob Curtis 214, Tom Rosar 269, John Radzikowski 234, Carl Decker 244-239-252-735, Joe Decker Jr. 235-639, John Dinning 236-253-662, Greg Kilmer 235-221-650, Kyle Burton 214-248-663, Scott Ames 221, Matt Floretta 200-250-225-675, Carm Bonacci 212-215, Hope Decker 204, Becky Decker 202, Conrad Bartholomew 210, Rich Winslow 202-205, Len Sliva 226-215, Bob Cicci 279-230-716, Jon Price 214, Dave Price 215-235, Tom Curtis 228-228-214-670, Bobby Johnson 228-275-216-719, Mike Graff 227, Phil Jones 215-228-635, Paul Magnotta 241-631, Adam Grabowski 222-216-219-657, Brian Kasperowski Sr. 215-226-646, Will Bainbridge 228-223, Dave Bainbridge 234, Chris Price 224, Chris DiRienzo 267-652, Eric Dixon 246-227-672, Gary Kohut 221-218, Josh Kohut 238-215-607, Dave Bishop 206-215, Larry Triolo 238, Jeff O’Malia 237-211-218-666, BNrandon Riccardi 245-256-215-716, Rob Koblinski 233-643, Pat McDonough 221-227-650, Fred Moase 224-220-635, Joe Falvo 238-621, Ed Slick 212-236-279-727 and Neil Wells 211-205-608.

Recommended for you