bowling

Idle Hours North League Highlights

Misfits, April 1: James Durland — 277-716, Keith Griffiths — 245-672, Matt Czyzyk — 234-632, Tom Czyzyk — 213-631, Al Parsells — 239-623, Brian Werts — 221-607, Paul Beaudoin Jr — 233-605, Greg Eddy — 214-602, Neil Russo — 233-600, Victor Barletta — 223-599, Chris Kovalchik — 222-598, Bob Rutkowski — 212-592, Joe Pulman — 209-577, William Kennedy — 202-577, Paul Beaudoin Sr — 212-564, Tyler Novajoski — 209-562, Rich Pollina — 558, Justin Pulman — 207-544, Amanda Werts — 202-514, Gabby Pollina — 489, Rachele Pollina — 487, Lori Toman — 472, Tim Bolsar — 472, Sharon Bolsar — 213-470, Jared Rude — 464, Rocci Forgione — 456. Team RAMROD won seven points.

All Stars, 9 a.m., April 3: Tommy Doran — 200-485, Connor Simonson — 480, Paul Delicati — 452, Ayden Tempesta — 377, Brett MOnelli — 376, Zoey Sollers-Fagan — 358, Mary Melnikoff — 356, Stephanie Baker — 349, Ryan Conway — 340, Caitlyn Burns — 328, Hunter Elliott — 296, Evan Acevedo — 286.

Shooting Stars, 9 a.m., April 3: Benjamin Cockerill — 394, Collin Baker — 373, Adam Chupko — 309, Ethan Marshall — 300, Sophia Applegate — 277, Alexis Novak — 272, Brielle Esken — 256, Jake Bruzas — 251, Gabby Novak — 247, Brian Zalewski — 233, Jeff Mills — 205, Joey Mills — 183.

Rising Stars, 9 a.m., April 3: Damie’n Taylor — 200, Peyton Giuliani — 192, John Dinning Jr — 176, Lazarus Mulrine — 165, Lucas Fagan — 162, Coltyn Calabro — 148, Tommy Galentine — 126, Liliana Colwell — 115.

Starbursts, 9 a.m., April 3: Phaedra Jarosh — 93, Melody Fagan — 87.

All Stars, 10:30 a.m., April 3: Michael Bidwell — 540, Savanna Sherman — 378, Jocelyn Herrera — 371, Aaron Witherite — 348, Zachary Hensel — 326, Ava Grossi — 321, David Grossi — 236, Jerome Wheeler — 232.

Shooting Stars, 10:30 a.m., April 3: Roman Mandichak — 255, McKenna Kessler — 248, Chloe Tyler — 209, Zoey Tyler — 185.

Rising Stars, 10:30 a.m., April 3: Hazel Kadlubowski — 252, Krystof Mandichak — 167.

Starbursts, 10:30 a.m., April 3: Zachary Kessler — 90, Eric Kadlubowski — 82, Aaliyah Kessler — 70, William Parry — 57.

Tuesday Fun Times, April 6: Don Bidwell — 256-677, Norm Campbell — 238-664, Michele Pinto — 267-662, John Dinning — 246-655, Michael Kulp — 209-614, Bev Williams — 221-609, Jim Leidel — 224-596, David Kosch — 225-570, Ty Beckner — 210-566, Heather Newton — 204-547, Tom Tomaine — 212-538, Brenda Nolan — 533, Melissa Yanchak — 215-528, Jason Nese — 523, Stephen Vasilenko — 509, Kevin Bidwell — 505, Gary Pramick — 502, Jim Kelley — 494, Mike Ambrose — 482, Lou O’Donnell — 478, Buddy CRoft — 470, Betty Horrocks — 469, Darlene Scango — 468, Jason Sklaw — 466, Deanna Smith — 457, Allison Dinning — 451. Quaranteam and Balls & Strikes won four points.

Senior Men, April 7: OJ Simonson — 259-663, Warren Nuss — 219-615, Rick Scango — 224-613, Jim Dodge — 224-612, Gene Menago — 227-603, Dick Dodge — 233-577, Bob Rutkowski — 207-544, Walt Lesnefsky — 525, Edward Gomez — 518, Ira Haines — 495, Rich Emans — 488, Max Stepien — 473, Dick Slominski — 464.

Youth/Adult Have It All League, April 7: Jellyfish — Youth: Connor Straka — 279, Mary Melnikoff — 256, Brett MOnelli — 247, Kira Blank — 236, Alexis Vasicak-Doran — 219, Jaxon Solon — 171, Nicholas Grover — 163, David Grossi — 163, Demaree Weismann — 159, Trever Grover — 152, Ruby Stanton — 126, Delani Solon — 89, Scarlett Stanton — 57.

Jellyfish — Adult: Dave Grossi — 340, Steve Straka — 293, Shelly Vasicak — 293, Brad Monelli — 286, Melissa Weismann — 281, Lonnie Blank — 279, Jason Solon — 219, Victoria Smolskis — 211, Carlos Rios — 203, Erin Wanick — 188, Jessica Washenko — 168, Lorraine Grover — 142. Rolling Thunder, Strike Kings, Sidwinder and Team 7 won three points.

Clown Fish — Youth: Sam Lemoncelli — 229, Alex Brzycki — 195, Ellis Munley — 186, Kenley Keegan — 178, Quinn MUnley — 174, Aria Brzycki — 167, Emmett Burge — 154, Tucker Keegan — 140, Nicky Rosiecki — 137, Brennan Burge — 120.

Clown Fish — Adult: Matthew Brzycki — 231-406, Tom Keegan — 341, Eric Munley — 265, Meghan Keegan — 261, Sara Brzycki — 248, Heather Burge — 215, Mark Lemoncelli — 212, Walter Rosiecki — 197. Strike Team and Team 5 won three points.

Goldfish — Youth: Coltyn Calabro — 162, Grayson Blazosek — 144, Chloe Hart — 134, Madyson Bedford — 108, Logan Cutting — 107.

Goldfish — Adult: Jim Bedford — 268-505, Chris Cutting — 317, Tom Hart — 225, Jered Calabro — 200, Leanna Blazosek — 173.

Misfits, April 8: Victor Barletta — 267-696, Rich Pollina — 255-695, Matt Czyzyk — 231-678, James Durland — 255-655, Greg Eddy — 227-652, Chris Kovalchik — 256-645, Paul Beaudoin Sr — 231-631, Keith Griffiths — 231-618, Paul Beaudoin Jr — 220-609, Brian Werts — 575, Tom Czyzyk — 215-574, Tim Bolsar — 218-567, Al Parsells — 209-567, Rachele Pollina — 215-549, Amanda Werts — 533, Lori Toman — 477, Dorothy Whitman — 452, Nancy Angeloni — 201. The Five Ladies won seven points.

Recommended for you