School briefs

First Quarter Marking Period

7th Grade First Honors

Ashleigh Arnese, Caleb Buddie, Ella Casper, Taylor Corrigan, Zayn DeRossi, Samuel Duplessis, Aurora Esgro, Natalie Giordano, John Gorel, Emily Grover, Olivia Lawler, Aundra Lumpkin, Alexander Mackey, Morgan Michalek, William Murphy, Albion Nasufi, Mason Nepa, Maureen Newcomb, Gianna Perry, Riley Pietrowski, Leslie Prieto, Christian Propes, Connie Repsher, Kendra Santiago, Matthew Serkosky, Kyle Shenise, Parker Smith, Ismael Sosa, Delaney Strain, Zachary Tarchak and Madeline Zaccone.

7th Grade Second Honors

Braedyn Campbell, Abigail Ciesielski, David Coacci, Xander Dombroski, Julian Fedorchak, Joshua Kilhullen, Madison Kilmer, Nicholas Laub, Sean Manley, David Myers, Maximillian Nieves, Ciara Pidgeon, Killian Reidy and Savannah Thompson.

8th Grade First Honors

Stephanie Baker, Ava Balderas, Alexis Black, Scarlette Blaustein, Allyssah Bonk, Ryleigh Brink,Caitlyn Burns, Gianna

Carlo, Eliana Connolly, Shelby Dec, Michael Derichie, Ian Dzielak, John Elko, Stephen Ennes, Leila Esgro, Scotlynn Gravine, Samuel Grizzanti, Maggie Kane, Ciara Martin, Marisa Matoushek,

Hannah Mccaffrey, Ethan McDonald, Keegan McDonald, Alan Parry, Ava Peregrin, Angelica Prieto, Stephen Purcell, Abigail Repsher,Jacob Rosler, Chris-topher Rotell-Tierney,Santino Shayka, Logan Spall, Madison Tice, Hong Tran, Abigail Wall, Ava White, Thomas Wiggins and Summer Young.

8th Grade Second Honors

Jaden Gregory, Penelope Herbert, Isabella Herlihy, Ava Hull, Isaiah Kilmer, Alyssa Lewis, Bryanne Lucas, Scarlett Mostowski, Anaya Ortiz, Victoria Propes, Lillian Ross and Rylie Toolan.

9th Grade First Honors

Andrew Balderes, Kaci Bannon, Jacob Berg, Kierra Borosky, Caden Brennan, Jocelyn Brown,Preston Casey,Brandon Cicio,Megan Cosklo, Elizabeth DeFazio, Janessa Disla,Kaylee Evarts,Sadie Gardus, James Gilia,Madison Heenan, Erika Hollis, Kylie Kelly, Molly Kelly, Abigail Lent, Mason Miluszusky,Emma Perri, Natalie Skeba, Zachary Staples,Emily Tropeano,Robert Waters and Alayshia Williams.

9th Grade Second Honors

Rylee Colonna, Ella Kinsey and Alexis Marder.

10th Grade First Honors

Chase Arthur, Joshua Berg, Madalyn Borders,Heaven Busalacchi, Audrey Cobb, Gavin Connor, Robert Constantine, Shauna Durst, Gianna Gallo, Julia Gorel, Corinne Haley, Brycen Kelly, Madison Kelsch,Noah Kilmer, Gia Mark, Daisy Martinez, Emma Monahan, Tyler Moskosky, Julia Murphy, Diamond O’Dowd, Katelyn Ostrander, Hailey Peterka, Alena Phillips, Brian Repsher, Bryan Salitsky, Liam Shenise and Matthew Totsky.

10th Grade Second Honors

Rylee Connolly, Sophie Crozier,Vincent Depalma,Alyssa Hendrick,Victoria Nieves, Nicholas Ohmnacht, Elyssa Shaw, Dominic Shifler, Alexander Smedley, Payton Snow, Matthew Tarchak, Sophia Tomain and Kyleigh Wallace.

11th Grade First Honors

Emma Baker, Sophia Calzola, Logan Colonna, Alyssa Cosklo, Francheliz DeJesus Correa, Mackenzie Edgar, Tatiana Elston-Blaustein, Jaden Fedorchak, Makenna Fedorchak, John Frazier, Patricia Green, Caleb Higdon, Ellen Higdon, Deanna Holbert, Emily Kelly, Conner Lewis, Mia Marrero, Mackenzie Miluszusky, Rogemarie Navarrete, Elizabeth Pantoja,Sarah Parry, Kyle Perri, Mia Perri, Alexis Price, Jonathon Purvis, Chloee Rumford, Makena Sanderson, Nevaeh Slockbower, Rylee Taylor, Joshua Tierney, Cayden Watts, Keefer Wease, Logan Wormuth and Cora Wylie.

11th Grade Second Honors

Logan Arthur, Killian Bannon, Michael Ednock, Chrisopher Fuller, Glenda Marrero, Hailey Minor, Guy Mushow, Roberto Romero and Mackenzie Spaid.

12th Grade First Honors

Giana Arnese, Kacydi Brewen, Maria Cerra, Olivia Christian, Aniela Connolly, Connor Eibach, Amelia Esgro, Bayley Grizzanti, Aiden Kelly, Olivia Liuzzo, Deana Mancuso, Taylor Mazza,Morgana Mcgee,Erin McHale, Jade Medina, Jose Mendez, Sueann Moran, Anthony Mustica, Amelia Muta, Raymond Ofner, Gianelly Prieto, Avianna Pugliese, Dynasty Romero, Alyvia Schiavone,Halley Schwartz, Sarah Tolerico, Nathan Totsky and Julian Turonis.

12th Grade Second Honors

Seth Bazink, Kacydi Brewen, Robert Cron, Mckenzie Karaffa, William Kovaleski, Donovin Loomis, Brielle Marchione, Shane Phillips, Ariel Williamson and Tyler Wormuth.

Recommended for you