School briefs

Clarks Summit University

Ciara Dickens, Jermyn; Scott McGrady, Childs, and Cynthia Shotto, Dunmore.

Geisinger Commonwealth School of Medicine

Jennifer M. Jordan, Scott Twp., and Alyssa J. Muchisky, Eynon.

Johnson College

Zachary Allen, Scott Twp.; Brandon David Emmett, Carbondale; Joseph L. Rosencrans II, Mayfield; Henry Lewis Trapp IV, Scott Twp.; William Bennett, Dunmore; Connor Kranick, Jessup; Zachary K. Sopko, Carbondale; David Herne, Blakely; Archbald; Laea Marie Figula, Archbald; Adam A. Berardelli, Dickson City; Jared W. Mauro, Carbondale; Jake Osbourne, Jermyn; Trevor Dore Troiani, Peckville; Dominick Verrastro, Peckville; Zachary Blockberger, Peckville; Mitchell Griffin, Eynon; Richard K. Ayers, Peckville; Thomas Rosar Jr., Carbondale; Kathryn I. Novajosky, Forest City; Michael J Walsh Jr., Carbondale; Dylan Burns, Peckville; Charles M. DeNapoli, Dunmore; Keith J. Feduchak Jr., Carbondale; Al-Maurice Ingram, Dunmore; Nicholas Anthony Panunzio, Dunmore; Samuel Talarico, Dunmore; Mark A. Tolerico, Carbondale; Chase Williams Greenfield Twp.; Anthony James Bucklaw, Carbondale; Connor Clauss-Walton, Scott Twp; Tyler Paul Davies, Archbald; Michael Francis, Dunmore; Edon Ismajlaj, Dunmore; Robert McMynne, Dunmore; Timothy Menichini, Blakely; David G. Weaver, Carbondale; Justin Cheresko, Scott Twp.; Samuel Cox, Dunmore; Emmanuel Lucero, Blakely; John Notarianni, Dunmore; Nicholas Price, Scott Twp. and Joseph N. Yarbrough, Dickson City.

Keystone College

School of Professional Studies

Master of Accountancy: Erin Marie Kenney, Mayfield.

Master of Business Administration: Molly Rose Carachilo, Carbondale; Alyssa Nicole Holliday, Union Dale; Spencer Ploskonka, Peckville; and Anthony Alexander Rusnak, Carbondale.

Bachelor of Science: Michael E. Ciprian, Carbondale; Anthony Joseph Clapper, Archbald; Kimberly Jill Kaschak, Jermyn; Roseanna Rabel Laskowski, Jessup; William Phillip Misiura, Scott Twp.; Victor Gabriel Ozuna, Olyphant; Lauryn Victoria Rodriguez, Dunmore; Sarah Joanne Stephens, Union Dale; Thomas Anthony Trojanowicz, Peckville; and Ami-Lei Concetta Yanochik, Mayfield.

Turock School of Arts and Sciences

Bachelor of Arts: Jennifer A. Korty, Forest City and McKensie L. Shiner, Jermyn.

Bachelor of Science: Caitlyn Ann Addley, Archbald; Nicole Kristyne Bocan, Throop; Nicholas Dale Bohr, Carbondale; Brittany Caporali, Carbondale; Amelia Faith Ealo, Jermyn; Rachel Angelica Mazur, Olyphant; Angelica Irene Plappert, Dunmore; Jordyn K. Propst, Archbald; Devin Leroy Smith, Carbondale; and Natalie Aubrey Wasilchak, Throop.

Lackawanna College

Bachelor in Science

Business: Frances Butler, Jessup; Brittany Jade Flynn, Mayfield; Kasey Lynn Franchak, Archbald; Lee W. Frutchey III, Carbondale; Jessica Nafus, Simpson; Joseph Ryan Perry, Dunmore and Cori Michele Pietruszkiewicz, Throop.

Criminal Justice: Sydney Dupay, Throop; Daniella Maria Pisanti, Jermyn; Dominique Maria Siracusa, Jessup; and Tionna Monique Thompson, Dickson City.

Human Services: Jessica Rose Long, Peckville; and Jason J. White, Dunmore.

Restaurant & Foodservice Management: Caeley M. Gensiak, Jessup; and Ian David Wagner, Dunmore.

Associate in Applied Science

Accounting: Corey Jacob Spangenberg, Scott Twp.; and Giovanni Charlie Vega, Dunmore.

Surgical Technology: Lauren Nicole Gatto, Dickson City; and Miranda Piwowarski, Blakely.

Associate in Arts

Professional Studies: Shayna Bradley, Dunmore; Cameron Ceccotti, Eynon; Dominic Clapper, Archbald; Brian Durkin, Archbald; Abigail Eileen Foley, Olyphant; Justin Gohsler, Dickson City; Jennifer L. Kobylanski, Dickson City; Vanessa Mancuso, Olyphant; and Tyler Overholtz, Dunmore.

Associate in Science

Baking & Pastry Arts: Megan Gashi, Carbondale; Cory Andrew Laniewski, Dickson City; and Katherine Pawelski, Simpson.

Business Administration: Ethan Wallace Bobb, Dunmore; Kaylee Marie Murray, Peckville; Antoinette Savage-Mushow, Carbondale; and Matthew James West, Dickson City.

Business Studies: Nasim S. Fullard, Blakely; Connor Judge, Eynon; Steven McCauley, Throop; and Kiana Lea Williams, Dickson City.

Cardiac Sonography: Angela Marie Bianco, Uniondale.

Criminal Justice: Michael Buchinski, Throop; Paul S. Chorba, Peckville; Paige Love Jacobino, Carbondale; Nico Kline, Dickson City; Wilber Lopez-Zuniga, Olyphant; Felicia M. Saar, Olyphant; and Emily Hannah Walsh, Peckville.

Culinary Arts: Mitchell Russavage, Dunmore; and Tyler Vessell, Eynon;

Cyber Security: Derek Bogdan, Dunmore.

Diagnostic Medical Sonography: Kateri Roze Kleinbauer, Jermyn; and Melissa A. Zuraski, Dickson City.

Human Services: Adrianna Marie Acker, Dunmore; Andrew Zachary Cornetta, Dunmore; McKenzie Anne Habeeb, Olyphant; Ariana Anne Pigeon, Carbondale; Andrew Stephen Rusich, Dunmore; and Jennifer C. Steele, Dunmore.

Occupational Therapy Assistant: Daniel J. Neal, Jessup; Diane Marie Piccolino, Archbald; and Alyssa Rose Tanana, Olyphant.

Petroleum & Natural Gas Technology: David J. Grosel, Uniondale; Kosovare Kabashi, Peckville; and Devin Michael Lyke, Dunmore.

Physical Therapist Assistant: Leea Berrios, Carbondale; and Tiffany Frisbie, Carbondale;

Vascular Technology: Logan James Dembesky, Dickson City.

Certificate Programs

Conservation & Natural Resource: Amanda Lynn Hamorski, Dunmore.

Marywood University

From the College of Health and Human Services

Doctoral Degrees: Matthew C. Stefonetti, Moosic.

Master’s Degrees: Bader Albarrak, Dunmore; Sulaiman Alganas, Dunmore; Jennifer Andreoli, Archbald; Danielle N. Bistran, Dunmore; Jessie C. Brudnicki, Olyphant; Jessica L. Byrski, Dunmore; Jillian Rose Castellani, Blakely; Carmella Marie Condon, Dunmore; Scott Curran, Old Forge; Ciarra Falzone, Dickson City; Dan Hayes Griffiths, Scott Twp.; Nicole Danielle Hanusich, Throop; Sheridan P. Kaschak, Jermyn; Kurt Kushner, Archbald; Brianna M. Lawless, Dunmore; Catherine Mary Madsen, Dunmore; Megan Marie Mercanti, Dickson City; Chris R. Morrison, Dunmore; Emma Megan Sarah Mosher, Jermyn; Caytlyn Michelle Nichols, Dunmore; Courtney T. Nolan, Archbald; Samantha Mary Reed, Dickson City; Amanda Reidenbach, Jermyn; Claire Relich, Dunmore; Cassaundra Marie Senkow, Dickson City; Ryan Skapyak, Throop; Ashley Ann Turpack, Eynon; and Lauren Nicole Walck, Throop.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Natalie Ardaix, Jessup; Alicia R. Blaine, Dunmore; Rebecca L. Butts, Jermyn; Maggie Elizabeth Carter, Archbald; Larissa Morgan Chmielewski, Dickson City; Chasaty Delawrence, Olyphant; Shannon Graham, Archbald; Mitchell Francis Kanavy, Archbald; Nicholas Macano, Dunmore; Makayla Isabelle McClemens, Blakely; Molly Ann Mikulak, Mayfield; Leah Pawluck, Greenfield Twp.; Marina Pegula, Dunmore; Elizabeth M. Piorkowski, Jessup; Stephanie Natividad Ramos, Forest City; Noah James Sirianni, Archbald; Mia Rose Sposto, Olyphant; Emily Marie Temple, Archbald; and Nicole Lynn Welsch, Jessup.

From the College of Arts and Sciences

Master’s Degrees: Jessica Vance, Peckville.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Kerri Lynn Armstrong, Carbondale; Abdullah Omar Balamash, Dunmore; Erika Anne Bistran, Dunmore; Noah Christian Cogliette, Dunmore; Jesse Elizabeth Doyle, Throop; Michael Frank Gavalis, Jermyn; Alexis Louise Killino, Olyphant; Justin Richard Kucharski, Olyphant; Colleen Lamagna, Blakely; Stephen Michael Liuzzo, Mayfield; Sean James Oliver, Eynon; Joshua Pam, Dunmore; Zachary Thomas Penzone, Carbondale; Anna Pidgeon, Jermyn; Miyah Helen Pliska, Jermyn; Karamvir Singh, Olyphant; Haley Anne Toczko, Dunmore; Tyler Charles Webb, Blakely; and Joseph Weber, Dunmore.

From the College of Professional Studies

Doctoral Degrees: Janice Marie Mecca, Dunmore.

Master’s Degrees: Muteb Alharbi, Dunmore; Emily Baileys, Vandling; Olivia Rose Bartkowski, Peckville; Antonia G. Cerda-Bevan, Archbald; McKensie Lynn Curnow, Carbondale; Kristina Amy Fitzsimmons, Forest City; Natasha Gillott, Carbondale; Nileshbhai Rambhai Godhaniya, Throop; Mollie Catherine Lyons, Dunmore; Alyssa Ann North-Mozda, Olyphant; Karankumar Patel, Dunmore; Alexandra Mikailovna Pavuk, Peckville; Dean Anthony Pettinato, Scott Twp.; Daniel James Travis, Jessup; and Julia Lynn Yanoski, Archbald.

Bachelor’s Degrees: Corey J. Bayo, Peckville; Nina Marie Bonavoglia, Dunmore; Brendan Michael Davies, Olyphant; Gage Izak Fetsko, Dunmore; Meghan Lyn Foley, Archbald; Tyler Lee Grant, Olyphant; Craig Kalinoski, Throop; Christopher M. Pahoski, Dickson City, Emily M. Pollits, Greenfield Twp.; Lindsey Michelle Reinhart, Dickson City; Joseph Edward Rossi, Archbald; Christina Ann Szymczyk, Olyphant; Julia Madison Taylor, Scott Twp.; Taylor Nicole Troiani, Jessup; and Brittany Anne Welsch, Archbald.

Penn State Scranton

Thomas Tyler Aniska, Archbald; Juliana Aulisio, Jessup; Dana Beecroft, Dunmore; Moriah Lyn Bistran, Dunmore; Dominique Bonavoglia, Olyphant; Christian Samuel Cicio, Mayfield; Summer Czekaj, Dunmore; Ryan Meinard Madrazo Choa, Dunmore; Samantha Elizabeth Davis, Carbondale; Cody Evans, Throop; Kevin Richard Haring Jr., Archbald; Jordan Joubert, Dickson City; Kellen Kraky, Scott Twp.; Maria Elizabeth Knutelski, Mayfield; Zachary Larioni, Throop; Dominique A. Lesconage, Peckville; Andrew Perry Manarchuck II, Carbondale; Vanessa O’Boyle, Dickson City; Andrew Michael Phillips, Dunmore; Britney Janelle Reinhart, Dickson City; Morgan Alyssa Ruddy, Jermyn; Jordan J. Symonies, Carbondale; Sara Marie Thomas, Dunmore; Christian R. Toussaint, Blakely; Katie Ann Walsh, Jermyn and Christian Edward Williams, Olyphant.

University of Scranton

Master’s Degree: Kirsty M. Avery, Dunmore; Candice M. Baumher, Union Dale; Tyler Matthew Bielinski, Dunmore; Sarah M. Brown, Dunmore; William N. Chylak, Throop; Marissa Ann Collura, Carbondale; Madison Casey Conway, Dunmore; Hugh John Doyle Jr., Greenfield Twp.; Kayla K. Gatto, Dunmore; Edward Peter Gregorowicz, Jessup; Harli Noelle Haggerty, Dunmore; Bridget Conlon Kolf, Dunmore; Alexander Blake Kranick, Dunmore; Rachel Marie Kranick, Dunmore; Sara Laura Miraglia, Eynon; Christina M. Parry, Peckville; Debra L. Parry, Peckville; Courtnie Paige Perri, Dunmore; Sara Lee Scott, Dunmore; Leah Gates Talarico, Dunmore; Barbara Giovanna Verrastro, Scott Twp.; and Alysa F. Vieira, Dunmore.

Bachelor’s Degree: Christine Elizabeth Anzelmi, Scott Twp.; Maiya Paige Bautista, Mayfield; Julia Victoria Joan Betti, Dickson City; Rebeca Rose Chieffallo, Olyphant; Kathleen Ann Coar, Dunmore; Abigail Rose Corrigan, Carbondale; Jon Anthony Dellia, Olyphant; Marina A. Dodgson, Olyphant; Jessica Lynn Fanelli, Carbondale; Catherine Grace Farrell, Archbald; Ashley Nicole Fischetti, Dunmore; Alexandra S. Fitzsimmons, Forest City; Hannah Ruth Gilhooley, Olyphant; Elizabeth Lynn Golosky, Greenfield Twp.; Abigail Guziewicz, Peckville; Kevin Alexander Haas, Olyphant; Eric Earl Hartman, Dunmore; Christina A. Kura, Dunmore; Kasidy Leggin, Archbald; Matthew Thomas McGraw, Carbondale; Keny Melgar, Simpson; Hallie E. Murphy, Dunmore; Maura M. Nevins, Carbondale; Regan Elizabeth O’Hara, Peckville; David K. Repchick, Throop; Joshua T. Rudolph, Peckville; Mollie Salitsky, Carbondale; Tyler P. Schwartztrauber, Carbondale; April Lee Sparks, Archbald; Justin W. Thomas, Olyphant; John Barton Topalanchik, Olyphant; Anna Loren Totsky, Fell Twp.; Alexandra Theresa Wanas, Blakely; Nathan Daniel Williams, Carbondale; and Madison Ziobro, Scott Twp.