Holy Cross Fourth quarter honor rolls

12th Grade Distinguished Honors: Maille Allardyce, Svetlana Baron, Katrina Beaver, Clara Bergman, Jenna Bradley, Kieran Burrier, Caroline Cadden, James Calciano, Caleb Callejas, Ashley Capone, Kelly Clark, Elizabeth Cooper, Anya Covaleski, Shelby Davis, Eric Dixon, Meghan Doherty, Alivia Gallagher, Madison Havirlak, Andrew Healey, Adam Johnson, Fiona Jordan, Madelyn Klassner, Michael Kobierecki, Tori Kovalchick, James Marsh, Jordan McAndrew, Sarah Mies, Kathryn Nealon, Angelo Norella, Leahy O’Connor, Leslie O’Connor, Joseph Osborne, Gabriella Parise, Allison Pavlowski, Kate Rogers, Joseph Rossi, Keelin Schimelfenig, Sydney Skrutski, Olivia Smith, Mary Stec, Andrew Straka, Michaela Strasburger, Ryan Strony, Alexandra Tomaine, Kathryn Walsh, Ella Williams and Amanda Yanul

12th Grade Honors: Kenneth Francis, Evan Gedrich, Michael Lee, Thomas Liuzzo. Emily Schultz

11th Grade Distinguished Honors: Jack Allardyce, Kathryn Augustine, Emma Beilman, Patrick Bennie, Jillian Brennan, Sarah Callejas, Paige Caskey, Laurel Cortazar, Arabella Cox, Kylie Engleman, James Fay, Ryan Huester, Amaya Jackson, Alice Jones, Kevin Jumper, Robert Kane, Norah Kelly, Thomas Lee, Abigail Lentowski, Erin McGee, Ashlyn McNally, Sarah Murphy, Alexander Nole, Peyton Phillips, Cristia Polizzi, Caroline Shaffern, Andrew Skutack, Alexis Tanana, Mikele-Danilo Tenev, Rebecca Tone, Elizabeth Wallace and Douglas Walsh.

11th Grade Honors: Kelsey Conlon, James Davis, Carter Englehardt, Kylee Gale, Emily Haikes, Lauren Hegedus, Jacob Hopkins, Nathan Hopkins, Will Kalinich, Julia Mazur, Cate McGovern, Tyler Mendicino and Kristina Tranovich.

10th Grade Distinguished Honors: Logan Aldrich, Emily Bentler, Caitlin Bestrycki, Nora Betts, Bryce Betz, Kayla Bickauskas, Krista Carachilo, Christian Ceccoli, James Ceccoli, Giovanna Cerminaro, Gianna Chickeletti, Emily Clark, Alicia Dec, Isabella Diana, Maiah Fadl, Kaitlyn Farrell, Madelyn Franceski, Jordyn Glover, Julia Goetz, Gavyn Grems, Priscilla Grill, Sean Herbert, Faith Hosie, Rachel Hosie, Molly Houston, Kaitlyn Idhaw, Laura Johnson, Sean Kennedy, Kaci Kranson, Madison Kranson, Abby Lazecki, Ryan Legg, Ariyana Linko, Sarah MacDonald, Rocco Mack, Dana Mackin, Kalli Mahasky, Mariah Mancuso, Nathan McAndrew, Meghan McDonnell, Kayla Mease, Anna Mellody, Julia Menichello, Isabella Moffitt, Tyler Moncinelli, Christina Monroe, Leila Moran, Samuel Mulvey, Grace Murtagh, Megan Nidoh, Autumn Niemiec, Michael Normandia, Ian O’Toole, Thomas Parise, Thomas Rohan, Mya Schimelfenig, Nicholas Sikorski, Jonelle Symonies, Summer Troiani, Molly White and Carly Wywoda

10th Grade Honors: Alexis Adamski, Jeffrey Costello, Jacob Groncki, Gavin Mulderig, Grace Polansky, Madison Rodriguez, Aleena Sandy and Matthew Tucker.

9th Grade Distinguished Honors: Michael Allardyce, Trevor Balcerzak, Julianne Barrett, Ryan Burda, Samera Burrier, Nicholas Carpentier, Kaeden Carr, Alec Cherundolo, Carsyn Cole, Mia Cornall, Spencer Decker, Dennis Dempsey, Molly Evans, Gisele Falzone, Kayleigh Farrell, Nora Flannery, Emma George, Jake Grodack, Daniel Haikes, Rylie Heusner, Evan Hofsommer, Hayden Hosie, Johnathan Jones, Owen Jumper, Maura Kosek, Aidan Krieger, Manpreet Lahl, Katheryn Lopez, Sarah Lyons, Karli Mahasky, Olivia Marinelli, Christopher Martinez, Francesca Matthews, Giuliana Mazza, Aiden McCoy, Mary McHugh, Joshua Mease, Mary Mellody, Mia Meredith, Theodore Novak, Shannon O’Malley, Cecelia Otis, Jessica Pavlowski, Alexis Phillips, Ronnie Prislupski, Morgan Quinn, Aidan Romanchick, Katie Romanski, Keith Rowlands, Adriana Sandy, Brielle Scheland, Gabriel Sczesniak, Morgan Seamon, Sadie Shedlauskas, Andrew W. Smith, Douglas Smith, Frederick Strein, Cassandra Suchecki, Shamus Sullivan, Marie Takach, Kathryn Thornton, Avianna Voglino, Dante Warhola, Bella Weldy, Tyler Williams, Katie Wywoda and Alexander Yankowski,

9th Grade Honors: Nicholas Calciano, Margaret Dolphin, Anthony Mack, Grace Mangan, Mary Melnikoff, Andrew Naim, Cody Schoonover and Robert Staples.

La Salle Academy Fourth quarter honor rolls

8th Grade High Honors: Anna Bebla, Brooke Bilski, Grazia Cerminaro, Gracie Ealo and Julia Norella.

8th Grade Honors: Mia Mills and Madolyn Murphy.

8th Grade Principal’s List: Gia Baldan, Eva Carachilo, Jennifer Huang, Gillian Idahw, Jack Krowiak, Sean McDonough, Mackenzie Muha, Benjamin Mulvey, Riley Nealon and Olivia Nepa.

7th Grade High Honors: Conor Farrell, Grace Gregorowicz, Sophia Moffitt and Nico Warhola.

7th Grade Honors: Olivia DePrato, Megan Hassaj, Rockne O’Connor, and Juelann Walsh.

7th Grade Principal’s List: Christopher Bonacci, Robert Gentile, Kaitlyn Havran, Zachary Kovaleski, Adriyanna Kushner, Anthony Piestrak, Hannah Pisarcik and Olivia Strazzeri.

6th Grade High Honors: Jennifer Sweeny and Annette Torres.

6th Grade Honors: Alexis Bilski, Emelia Franceski, Noah Karzenoski and Arianna Tennyson.

6th Grade Principal’s List: Kathryn Apolinario, Joseph Connolly, Matthew Liuzzo and Annabella Tayoun.

St. Mary of Mount Carmel School Third quarter honor roll

8th Grade High Honors: Brandon Art, Connor Art, Patrick Devaney, David Huester, Lillie Kochis, Gavin Kovaleski, Joseph Lalli, Zachary Minich, Christopher Petrucci, Jenna Robertson, Gary Snyder and Connor Straka.

8th Grade Honors: Madison Altier and Patrick Shaffer.

7th Grade High Honors: Tyler Musso.

7th Grade Honors: Anthony Colonna, Elizabeth Lalli, Kyle Cortazar, Michelena DeNaples, Gavin Monahan and Allie Mozaleski.

6th Grade High Honors: Natalia Archangeli,Jimmy Bordo, Elizabeth Coval, Shelby Hartland, Aylssa Hartman, Megahan Hartman, Matthew Hartman, Paxton Hartman, Luka Otasevic, Claire Polishan, Marilee Rist and Drew Wozniak.

6th Grade Honors: Benjamin Bellagamba, Marena Caravelli, Alexander Harrison, Zander Schaeffer and Veronica Zabiegala.

Recommended for you