School briefs

Dunmore, First Quarter

GRADE 12 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Hannah Bonin, Julian Buckas, Cristian Buckley, Emily Carey, Alexis Chapman, Brian Comparetta, David Day, Symone Donnay, Adam Edwards, Emma Eynon, Carlie Finan, Raj Gandhi, Samuel Hannah, Madeline Healey, Karl Kincel, Brigid King, Olivia Leo, Cassandra Lucas, Sophia Lucas, Tyler Maciejewski, Matthew Malcolm, Marie Martin, Paige Martin, Elizabeth Massaro, Lilly McDonald, Katie McKitish, Gabriella Mecca, Jillian Mooney, Alexis Overholtz, Sophia Pacewicz, William Portanova, Hannah Ptasinski, Steven Qarmout, Alexandra Santarsiero, Sierra Sherman, Nicholas Sinkevich, Aiden Sload, Abigail Springer, Anna Talutto, Gabrielle Weidow, Kiley Yanochik and Calvin Zhang.

GRADE 12 — HONORS: Wardeh Alobid, Eric Arduino, Peyton Badyrka, Michael Burke, Jacob Earley, Harmoine Gallagher, Mason Maciejewski, Prisha Patel, Gergana Petkova, Hunter Robinson, Frank Ruggiero, Isabella Zeller.

GRADE 11 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Liam Ahern, Isabella Aydin, Abigail Barone, Matthew Behler, Hope Blasko, Mia Blume, Luca Boles, McKenna Brazil, Katie Capooci, Joseph Cardillo, Madison Christiano, Thomas Ciccotti, Liam Crolly, Kuriana Fox, Kemania Gayle, Joanna Iglesias, Aden King, Eliana King, Mia Kochis, Gemma Longo, Abigail Luongo, Micah Madrazo, Jaclyn Marichak, Allison McNeff, Caleb Milliron, Colby Murray, Moriah Murray, Emma Pasko, Angelo Ramos, Naomi Springer, Antonia Summa, Carissa Tallo, Jessica Trauger, Jeffrey Walsh, Kevin Walsh, Rylee Walsh, Isabella Waters and Molly Zimmer.

GRADE 11 — HONORS: Katherine Alunni, Olivia Amico, Jaden Argust, Kaidyn Biko, Vincent Bonavoglia, Mikhail Fabi, Jack Hubshman, Vivianna LaCapra, Leah Leppo, Madisyn Lessard, Aidan McCarthy, Kaylie McGregor, Neel Modi, Matthew Mychayliw, Hannah Nachand, Chloe Ondek, Anthony Phillips, Keiran Reyes, Emily Roughgarden, Alexis Santarsiero, Blake Schultz and Isabella Stanco.

GRADE 10 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Anna Acculto, Jacquelyn Bitter, Nathan DeSando, Zachary Eynon, Sanliya George, Jacob Grande, Colin Hartman, Kieran Hinton, Abigail Kopacz, Cadence Lewis, Derek Loss, David Milbut, Ayman Mounota, Angelo Naro, Adriana Pacewicz, Eva Patel, Thomas Pavlowski, Kaylee Pinto, Anthony Sabia, Maura Sheets, Ashley Stefanac, Cataldo Talutto, Adeline Toole, Ciera Toomey, Madolyn Valvano and Madison Waltz.

GRADE 10 — HONORS: Colleen Blockberger, Megan Brace, Faith Bravo, John Costanzi, Nasir Creed, Nicholas Creed, Grace Czankner, Carmen DeNapoli, Kelis Laborde, Joseph Lucas, Mitchell Megivern, Bastianna Orr and Alyssa Renna.

GRADE 9 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Julianna Argust, Mia Capooci, Sienna Delfino, Allison Dempsey, Nicholas DonVito, Noah Dougherty, Giulietta Escobar, Catherine Gilhooley, Megan Gilhooley, Andrew Haser, Quinn Healey, Safwan Joiya, Aidan Kearney, Geanna Kirchner, Brynn Kochis, Savannah Lockwood, Maura Michalczyk, Natly Portanova, Emma Renard, Kaitlyn Scherbenco, Bryce Talutto, Anthony Tunis, Cailey Waters, Mia Waters, Mackenzie Witkowski, Kaylie Zimmer.

GRADE 9 — HONORS: Alexander Blasi, Collin Blasi, Thomas Bowen, Abigail Earley, Molly Gatto, Destiny Granville, Jacob Hickey, Lucy Monahan-Gann, Talan Mullarkey, Nicolina Schlesser, Joshua Wanick.

GRADE 8 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Anthony Anelli, Anna Ben, Aaliyah Boone, Arthur Christiano III, Thomas Clark, Elizabeth DePrimo, Jack DiCindio, Cory Domiano, Cole Fangio, Max Forgione, Gabriel Franek, Julianna Grow, Sydney Harding, Lauren Henry, Shamus Hinton, Robert Hoban, Matthew Iezzi, Margaret Jimmie, Kamryn Kincel, Abigail Kocher-Vinton, Patrick Kopacz, Chloe Lynch, Jack Maloney, Lily Massaro, Cullen McCarthy, Jack McNeff, Natalie Mecca, Tyara Mislan, Madeline Mislinski, Clinton Muir, Connor Mullaney, Mya Orr, Christopher Padula, Chahat Patel, Zachary Riggall, Aviana Rivera, Isabelle Rought, Mason Rucker, Olivia Santarsiero, Lucy Seibert, Savanna Sherman, Loren Spudic, Sophia Talutto, Conor Toole, Anna Trauger, Lucas Urban and Aidan Walsh.

GRADE 8 — HONORS: Jatan Avasatthi, Anthony Bonavoglia, Dameion Bostic, Madden D’Angelo, Alisha Davis, Ava Ferraro, Andrew Gatto, Ethan Gyetvai, Antonio Ingargiola, Skye Madrazo, Michael O’Hara, Molly Rafferty-Donahoe, Joseph Roughgarden, Brennan Smith and Michael Williams.

GRADE 7 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Brigid Ahern, Ella Brier, Jaclyn Brown, Mia Catanzaro, Robert Ciccotti, Danielle DePietro, Michael DeVitto, Amanda Dempsey, Peter Durkin, Olivia Finan, Maeve Haggerty, Mya Harrity, Kayla Hessmiller, Fiona Hinton, Mia Irving, Abigail Jerald, Reagan Kearney, Matthew Kirchner, Krithika Krishnan, Jaedyn Kura, James McMynne, Julia Noto, Albert O’Donnell, Arna Patel, Shivani Patel, Alexis Pilar, Cayden Reynolds, Mark Schuster, Michael Schuster, Madison Stavisky, Mason Stets, Lucas Vullo and Rachel Walsh.

GRADE 7 — HONORS: Mia Bouselli, Jackson Cady, Corey Condon, Emma Costanzo, John Crotti, Sophia DeNunzio, Emma DeSando, Brody Eynon, Katherine Fagioli, Lucas Grecco, John Haggerty, Julian Iglasias, Luke Kalinowski, Aiden Kopacz, Mischa Meyers, Santino Nicastro, Liam O’Malley, Zophiel Philmeck, Natasha Pilar, Gwendellyn Rodriguez, Antonio Shehadi, Wyatt Smith, Miles Stephenson, Julia Temperino and Joseph Tur.

Holy Cross, First Quarter

GRADE 12 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Jack Allardyce, Kathryn Augustine, Bria Beggin, Emma Beilman, Patrick Bennie, Jillian Brennan, Sarah Callejas, Paige Caskey, Laurel Cortazar, Arabella Cox, James Davis, Kylie Engleman, James Fay, Emily Ferguson, Lauren Hegedus, Ryan Huester, Amaya Jackson, Alice Jones, Kevin Jumper, Will Kalinich, Robert Kane, Norah Kelly, Abigail Lentowski, Erin McGee, Ashlyn McNally, Peyton Phillips, Cristia Polizzi, Caroline Shaffern, Andrew Skutack, Alexis Tanana, Mikele-Danilo Tenev, Connor Tone, Rebecca Tone, Kristina Tranovich, Elizabeth Wallace and Doug Walsh.

GRADE 12 — HONORS: Kylee Gale, Emily Haikes, Nathan Hopkins, Thomas Lee, Cate McGovern and Alexander Nole

GRADE 11 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Logan Aldrich, Caitlin Bestrycki, Nora Betts, Bryce Betz, Krista Carachilo, James Ceccoli, Giovanna Cerminaro, Gianna Chickeletti, Emily Clark, Alicia Dec, Isabella Diana, Maiah Fadl, Kaitlyn Farrell, Madelyn Franceski, Jordyn Glover, Julia Goetz, Priscilla Grill, Sean Herbert, Faith Hosie, Rachel Hosie, Molly Houston, Kaitlyn Idhaw, Laura Johnson, Sean Kennedy, Kaci Kranson, Madison Kranson, Abby Lazecki, Ryan Legg, Dana Mackin, Mariah Mancuso, Nathan McAndrew, Meghan McDonnell, Christina Monroe, Samuel Mulvey, Megan Nidoh, Autumn Niemiec, Michael Normandia, Grace Polansky, Thomas Rohan, Jonelle Symonies, Molly White and Carly Wywoda

GRADE 11 — HONORS: Emily Bentler, Christian Ceccoli, Emma Clause, Gurpreet Lahl, Ariyana Linko, Anna Mellody, Isabella Moffitt, Leila Moran, Ian O’Toole, Thomas Parise III, Summer Troiani and Matthew Tucker.

GRADE 10 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Michael Allardyce, Trevor Balcerzak, Julianne Barrett, Samera Burrier, Kaeden Carr, Alec Cherundolo, Carsyn Cole, Molly Evans, Gisele Falzone, Nora Flannery, Jake Grodack, Daniel Haikes, Rylie Heusner, Hayden Hosie, Owen Jumper, Jacque Kakareka, Aidan Krieger, Manpreet Lahl, Sarah Lyons, Christopher Martinez, Giuliana Mazza, Aiden McCoy, Mary McHugh, Mary Katherine Mellody, Theodore Novak, Shannon O’Malley, Cecelia Otis, Jessica Pavlowski, Alexis Phillips, Ron Prislupski, Morgan Quinn, Katie Romanski, Keith Rowlands, Adriana Sandy, Brielle Scheland, Sadie Shedlauskas, Andrew Smith, Robert Staples, Cassandra Suchecki, Marie Takach, Logan Tierney, Avianna Voglino, Dante Warhola, Bella Weldy, Tyler Williams, Katie Wywoda and Alexander Yankowski.

GRADE 10 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Corey Cicci, Kiaya Daube, Emma George, Evan Hofsommer, Johnathan Jones, Katheryn Lopez, Karli Mahasky, Grace Mangan, Olivia Marinelli, Mary Melnikoff, Mia Meredith, Aidan Romanchick, Cody Schoonover, Morgan Seamon and Shamus Sullivan.

GRADE 9 — DISTINGUISHED HONORS: Brandon Art, Connor Art, Isabella Bagnuolo, Anna Bebla, Brooke Bilski, Hailey Bittencourt, Ryan Boyce, Lily Butler, Eva Carachilo, Abigail Ednock, Rachel Fay, Luke Healey, Noah Hoke, Journey Horeis, David Huester, Gillian Idhaw, Lillie Kochis, Joseph Lalli, Cecilia Matatics, Zachary Minich, Aubrey Moase, Lexi Moncinelli, Angelena Montefour, Luke Mozelski, Benjamin Mulvey, Charles O’Malley, Christopher Petrucci, Everly Prostka, Jenna Robertson, Sam Rosetti, Alison Ross, Brayden Sherry, Connor Straka, Alexander Strausser, Abigail Thompson, Lydia Wasko and Paul Wildermann.

GRADE 9 — HONORS: Grazia Cerminaro, Hannah D’Annunzio, Gracie Ealo, Ryan Georgetti, Thomas Moran, Madolyn Murphy, Scott Ohmnacht, Brooke Pawelski, Alexander Stabinski and Evan Stabinski.